1867 Voter Registration

FAYETTE COUNTY, TEXAS

After the Civil War, the Reconstruction Acts of 1867 required each of the Southern States to register voters, both black and white. Voters were men age 21 and over and they were required to swear an oath of allegiance to the United States. Voters were issued a certificate showing their oath of allegiance and, on the reverse side, their voter registration.

Nos. 1-2167 registered between July 8 and August 29, 1867. Nos. 2168-2324 registered in January 1868. Nos. 2325-2799 registered in November 1869. Additional information is given for voters who were born in a foreign country and became naturalized citizens. "Minor/Father" refers to the fact that minors also became American citizens when their fathers were naturalized. The Nordhausen location listed below was in the Bluff area and Neese was at Warrenton.

The actual registration lists also list the time of residence in the state, in the county, and in the precinct. There is a General Remarks column in which the word "colored" was written for African-American voters. That column was also used to note changes in residence to another county. There is also a signature column that does not contain the actual signatures, but it shows which voters were unable to sign their names and could only make a mark. The original 1867 voter registration lists are on microfilm at the Texas State Library and Archives in Austin and images are also available to Ancestry.com subscribers. See an example that includes the first ten voters on the list.

Many thanks to Weldon Mersiovsky for contributing the following list of Fayette County voters. The images of the 1867 voter registration and oath of allegiance certificate linked above is courtesy of Rox Ann Johnson.

No, Name, Place, Native, Court Naturalized, Date Naturalized, Place Naturalized
1. Levingston Lindsey, La Grange
2. Hermann H Windmeyer, Fayette County, Prussia, County, 26 Mar 1866, La Grange
3. William B Price, La Grange
4. George W White, La Grange
5. Charles H Schroeder, La Grange, Prussia, County, 25 Oct 1858, La Grange
6. E L Alford, La Grange
7. J R Buchanan, La Grange
8. L W Moore, La Grange
9. J M Farguhar, La Grange
10. Arnoyt T Bradshaw, La Grange
11. Armand Haschke, La Grange, Prussia, District, 21 May 1857, La Grange
12. Q M Menifee, La Grange
13. R O Faires, La Grange
14. T S Jackson
15. H L Kreischer, La Grange, Saxony, District, 6 May 1852, La Grange
16. John E Moore
17. Charles Hill
18. R J Loyless, La Grange
19. J H Brasher
20. Alonzo Reynolds
21. James Nicholson, La Grange
22. M N Martindale
23. J R Robson, La Grange
24. N B Ferguson, Rutersville
25. Carl Praetorius, La Grange, Prussia, District, 25 Mar 1856
26. D J Williams, Winchester
27. A G Murphy, Winchester
28. E G Albers, Long Prairie , Oldenburg, County, 25 Oct 1858, La Grange
29. W W Millican, Plum Grove
30. J A Cook, La Grange
31. J Meynberg, La Grange, Hannover, County, 6 Dec 1845.
32. Solomon Bowers, La Grange
33. G Friedberger, La Grange, Wurtemburg, County, Philadelphia, PA
34. B Shropshire, La Grange
35. A C L Shropshire
36. Henry Moore, La Grange
37. A Ruppersberg, La Grange, Hesse Cassel, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
38. James Anderson
39. P Y McAshan, La Grange
40. Abram Thomas, La Grange
41. Ben Brown, Rutersville
42. A Walter, La Grange, Hannover, District, 11 Jun 1852, La Grange
43. Isaac Rosenthal, La Grange, Prussia, County, 25 Aug 1853, New York City
44. William H Dechen, La Grange
45. T W Yates, La Grange
46. W B McClellan, La Grange
47. Charles Allen
48. Wallace Anderson, La Grange
49. Banister Scott, La Grange
50. T L Minor, Plum Grove
51. Scott Pitty, Rutersville
52. Charles Urbach, La Grange, Prussia, District, 26 Mar 1856, La Grange
53. C H Goebel, La Grange, Hesse Cassel, County, 25 Sep 1865, La Grange
54. Ben Colbert, Rutersville
55. Sam Malone, Nordhausen
56. Homer Richardson, Pine Oak
57. Charles Hermann, La Grange, Prussia, County, 31 Jan 1859, Bastrop
58. E A Smith, La Grange
59. John A Trousdale, Nordhausen
60. Florian Meyer, La Grange, Austria, District, 25 May 1859, La Grange
61. C Fink, La Grange, Wurtemburg, Annexation
62. Charles Lasemann, La Grange, Prussia, County, 23 Apr 1862, La Grange
63. A Prause, La Grange, Prussia, County, 31 Jul 1860, La Grange
64. F W Shaffnitt, La Grange, Hesse Darmstadt, District, ??
65. F Meyer, La Grange, Austria, Minor/Father
66. W Gordon, La Grange
67. Frederick Sutton, La Grange
68. M Cavanagh, La Grange
69. S Allexander, La Grange, Prussia, District, 24 Mar 1856.
70. Wm Karges, La Grange, Prussia, District, 10 May 1853.
71. Robert Lyles, La Grange
72. Charles Davis, La Grange
73. August Kleinert, La Grange, Oldenburg, District, 2 Nov 1852, La Grange
74. Wm Hermann, La Grange, Leignitz, Prussia, County, 28 Jul 1856, La Grange
75. A Meerschiedt, La Grange, Germany, District, 25 Apr 1855, Bellville, Austin
76. Moses Keaten, La Grange
77. William Hermes, La Grange, Holstein, County, 28 Jul 1856, La Grange
78. Theodore Schmidt, La Grange, Prussia, District, 26 May 1866, La Grange
79. J J Holloway, La Grange
80. Philip Luker, Plum Grove, Nassau, Germany, Annexation
81. Robert J Moore, Rutersville
82. F W Grassmeyer, La Grange, Germany, Annexation
83. H Harigel, La Grange, Prussia, County, 30 Mar 1857, La Grange
84. Joseph Watson, La Grange
85. R P Decherd, La Grange
86. Charles Walter, La Grange, Prussia, District, 7 Apr 1856, La Grange
87. George Maner, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
88. Charles W Wolle, Rutersville, Saxony, District, 16 Mar 1855, La Grange
89. Otto Cunerth, La Grange, Prussia, District, 25 Mar 1856, La Grange
90. N F Tumage, La Grange
91. Henry Sonnenberg, Rutersville, Hannover, District, 15 Mar 1855, La Grange
92. Charles Harlfinger, Rutersville, Germany, District, 12 Dec 1856, Bellville, Austin
93. Charles Hackebiel, Rutersville, Saxony, District, 15 Dec 1855, La Grange
94. Nathan Scott, Rutersville
95. George Freels, Rutersville, Oldenburg, District, 1 Nov 1853, La Grange
96. A J Crow, Rabbs Creek
97. James W Due, Nordhausen
98. George Yates, La Grange
99. John Schuhmacher, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
100. Wm M Chandler, La Grange
101. Sam Gates, La Grange
102. Carl Fischer, La Grange, Prussia, District, 15 Jun 1858, La Grange
103. Wyatt Dunn, La Grange
104. Granison Lindsey, La Grange
105. Henry Gates, La Grange
106. Allen Doxey, La Grange
107. Lim Gates, La Grange
108. Charles C Dean, La Grange
109. Wm Haywood, La Grange
110. Princes Gates, La Grange
111. George Blackwell, La Grange
112. Billie Flower, La Grange
113. Wm Scattorn, Plum Grove
114. Anderson Scattorn, Plum Grove
115. J L McCollum, Plum Grove
116. Wright Gates, La Grange
117. Wm White, La Grange
118. Frank Young, La Grange
119. Bob Bagley, High Hill
120. Thomas Jefferson, High Hill
121. E T Gazly, La Grange
122. Mat Gates, La Grange
123. Jno Tronsdale, La Grange
124. Johnson Gates, La Grange
125. Alex Hudson, Rutersville
126. Vance Murray Cole, La Grange
127. Jno Preston, La Grange
128. Stephen Fears, La Grange
129. B Zachery, La Grange
130. Alex Rogers, La Grange
131. George Bird, La Grange
132. Daniel Gold, La Grange
133. Jno Wertz, La Grange, Germany, Republic of Texas
134. Dick Norton, La Grange
135. Randall Winfield, La Grange
136. Valentine Korn, La Grange, Germany, Republic of Texas
137. G M F Poulin, La Grange, Prussia, County, 27 Sep 1865, La Grange
138. Wm Krump, Rutersville
139. Carl Amberg, Rutersville, Prussia, District, 20 Nov 1865, La Grange
140. John C Schnir, La Grange, Prussia, District, 17 May 1858, La Grange
141. Wenzel Gensig, La Grange, Bohemia, District, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
142. Christian Rehmann, Rutersville, Austria, District, 30 Apr 1866, La Grange
143. Wm E McClellan, La Grange
144. George William, La Grange
145. Wm H Matthews, Nordhausen
146. Mose Gates, La Grange
147. Rufus Grant, La Grange
148. Henry Giesbers, La Grange, Prussia, District, 6 Mar 1855, La Grange
149. Charles Williams, La Grange
150. Horace Harris, La Grange
151. Jacob Meyer, Rutersville, Baden, District, 21 May 1858, La Grange
152. Lewis Fails, La Grange
153. Gazon Franklin, Rutersville
154. Dick Campbell, Rutersville
155. Joe Wade, Rutersville
156. Fayette Anderson, Rutersville
157. Perry Anderson, Rutersville
158. Stephen Anderson, Rutersville
159. Henry Alonzo, La Grange
160. Henry Lafferty, High Hill
161. Levi Smizer, La Grange
162. Gabe Wilson, Winchester
163. Daniel Cooper, La Grange
164. D P Damon, Rutersville
165. George Etherton, Rutersville
166. Alex Nunley, Nordhausen
167. Joseph Hansemann, Nordhausen, Austria, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
168. Vingers Kuhn, La Grange, Austria, District, 29 May 1860, La Grange
169. J T Philips, Rutersville
170. A H Wilkes, Rabbs Creek
171. Samuel E Powell, Plum Grove
172. J H McCollum, Plum Grove
173. James Hendersons, La Grange
174. John Thomas, La Grange
175. John T Harwell, Rutersville
176. Jacob Warsen, La Grange
177. Abram Shields, Rutersville
178. Glauster McGown, Neeses Store
179. Jesse Rogers, La Grange
180. Frederick Denker, Nordhausen, Germany, District, 2 Nov 1852, La Grange
181. James Moore, La Grange
182. Wm Thornes, La Grange
183. Wm Neese, Neeses Store, Hesse Detmold, District, 8 Mar 1855, La Grange
184. George Penn, La Grange
185. Dallas Penn, La Grange
186. John Konig, La Grange, Austria, District, 30 May 1854, La Grange
187. Pleasant Hogan, Neeses Store
188. Ernst Leist, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
189. Wm Leist, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
190. George W Moore, La Grange
191. Seaborn Lewis, Rutersville
192. Charles Johnson, Rutersville
193. Joe Washington, Rutersville
194. Claiborne Fartheree, La Grange
195. Wallace Rogers, La Grange
196. Sydney Brown, La Grange
197. John Penn, La Grange
198. John H Carter, La Grange
199. Nat C Rives, La Grange
200. Charles White, La Grange
201. Armstead Vann, La Grange
202. G E Meinert, La Grange, Prussia, County, 25 Sep 1865, La Grange
203. Arthur Scott, Rutersville
204. Major Moore, La Grange
205. E E Blackwell, La Grange
206. Wyatt McRunnels, La Grange
207. Frederick Sreethoff, La Grange
208. R J Hunley, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
209. Daniel Kenoe, La Grange
210. Peter Fairris, La Grange
211. George McCauley, La Grange
212. Sam McKenzie, La Grange
213. J M Dodson, Round Top
214. George Townsend, La Grange
215. Jim Wilson, La Grange
216. Tom Wilson, Rutersville
217. Patrick Goodman, La Grange
218. John Toby, La Grange
219. Hillry Chappel, Rutersville
220. John W White, La Grange
221. Prince Albert, La Grange
222. Madison Antony, La Grange
223. F P Hood, La Grange
224. Alfred Dancy, Rutersville
225. Alexander, La Grange
226. Ment Woodley, La Grange
227. Anderson Hill, La Grange
228. Mark Wilkerson, Rutersville
229. Abram Betts, La Grange
230. Ralph Johnson, Rutersville
231. Albert Allen, La Grange
232. Orange Gay, La Grange
233. Henderson Ferguson, Rutersville
234. John C L Hosse, Nordhausen, Mecklenburg, District, 4 Jun 1858, La Grange
235. Sam Spencer, La Grange
236. Anton Lutanberg, Nordhausen, Hannover, District, 26 May 1858, La Grange
237. Isaac Simms, Rutersville
238. Frisby Wallace, Rutersville
239, Columbus Polk, La Grange
240. Henry Hodge, Rutersville
241. John F Cook, Rutersville
242. W Schurer, Nordhausen, Prussia, Minor/Father
243. John W Sample, La Grange
244. Milton Polk, La Grange
245. Franz Shoger, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
246. Hermann Feibig, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
247. T A Hill, La Grange
248. Manuel Lawrence, La Grange
249. Willis Lindsay, Black Jack
250. Florian Pohl, Rutersville, Prussia, District, 4 Jun 1858, La Grange
251. Adam Kuhn, La Grange, Germany, Republic of Texas, 1839.
252. Henry Whitfield, Nordhausen
253. Samuel A Card, Nordhausen
254. Robert Pohl, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
255. Charles Fiebig, Rutersville, Prussia, District, 17 May 1851, La Grange
256. Ceasar Hudson, Rutersville
257. Charlie Brown, La Grange
258. Edmund Kuhn, La Grange
259. P Heller, Rutersville
260. Burr E Joiner, La Grange
261. Moses Moore, Rutersville
262. Herod Webb, Rutersville
263. W P H Gregory, Rutersville
264. Lewis Galliger, Rutersville
265. Shadrick Blow, Winchester
266. Tilmon Eanes, La Grange
267. J C Harwell, Rutersville
268. G W Perry, Rutersville
269. Thomas Holloway, La Grange
270. Charles Wilke, La Grange, Saxony, District, 17 Mar 1855, La Grange
271. Geo W Bridgewater, Rutersville
272. Louis Yost, La Grange, Germany, Supreme Court, 21 Jun 1866. New York
273. Jno H Moore, Long Prairie
274. W M Moore, Rutersville
275. Sam Dudley, La Grange
276. Sam D Bradshaw, La Grange
277. Brum Webb, La Grange
278. Horace Morton, La Grange
279. Joe Tyler, Rutersville
280. Willis Hendeson, La Grange
281. Anderson Cordor, Rutersville
282. Wesley Adams, Cedar P. O.
283. Saml L Smith, Nordhausen
284. Moses Williams, La Grange
285. Allen Kindred, La Grange
286. Adolph Brandt, La Grange, Germany, District, 6 Jun 1859, La Grange
287. Giles Bucker, Rutersville
288. Sam Thomas, Plum Grove
289. Charles R Richens, La Grange, Germany, Minor/Father
290. John Peters, Black Jack
291. Alex Williams, La Grange
292. August Frede, La Grange, Hannover, District, 11 Nov 1853, La Grange
293. Frederick Julius Tipps, La Grange, Prussia, District, 22 Nov 1854, Seguin
294. Jordan Hillman, La Grange
295. Joe Brown, Rutersville
296. J E Middlebrook, La Grange
297. Emil Richers, La Grange, Hannover, Minor/Father
298. C A Hunger, La Grange, Saxony, District, 5 Jan 1860, La Grange
299. August Hunger, La Grange, Saxony, Minor/Father
300. Louis Hunger, La Grange, Saxony, Minor/Father
301. J H Nottingham, Rutersville
302. Bill Curtis, Oso
303. Ransom Greer, La Grange
304. Charles Gramson, La Grange
305. R M Loughridge, La Grange
306. Miles Anderson, La Grange
307. George Simmons, La Grange
308. Joe Lindsay, La Grange
309. L C Graves, La Grange
310. Julius Cremer, Nordhausen, Prussia, District, 2 Nov 1852, La Grange
311. John Rainey, Nordhausen
312. Spencer Turner, La Grange
313. Lewis Crawford, Rutersville
314. R Sample, La Grange
315. James B Cox, Nordhausen
316. Randall McKennon, Nordhausen
317. Jackson Brading, La Grange
318. Young Ligon, La Grange
319. Major Hill, Plum Grove
320. H Huttle, La Grange, Leignitz, Prussia, District, 7 Apr 1856, La Grange
321. Jerry Finley, Nordhausen
322. Hugh Washington, Winchester
323. Harry Dancy, Nordhausen
324. Abraham Brodbeck, La Grange, Switzerland, Minor/Father
325. Granville Culbertson, La Grange
326. Saml McCord, Plum Grove
327. Ceasar Moore, Plum Grove
328. Joseph Brendle, La Grange
329. Ruben Yerby, La Grange
330. H Teichmuller, La Grange, Germany, County, 25 Sep 1865, La Grange
331. Orea Myers, La Grange
332. Joseph Tschiedel, La Grange, Austria, District, 30 May 1860, La Grange
333. Wm Banks, La Grange
334. Peter Page, Plum Grove
335. Sam Farquhar, Plum Grove
336. Edmund Sawyer, Plum Grove
337. John H Warnke, Nordhausen, Oldenburg, District, 10 Mar 1855, La Grange
338. Peyton Faison, Nordhausen
339. Logan Blackwell, La Grange
340. James J Short, La Grange
341. Jackson Kimbro, Rutersville
342. Henry Baylor, La Grange
343. Jim Griffin, Plum Grove
344. Henry Hill, La Grange
345. Isaac Duncan, La Grange
346. John Thomas, Rutersville
347. Alexander McDow, La Grange
348. St Clair Dobbin, Rutersville
349. B Timmons, La Grange
350. W R Jarmon, La Grange
351. Frank Hopson, Rutersville
352. Henry Hopson, Rutersville
353. C L Schurg, La Grange, Saxe Meiningen, County, 25 Jun 1866, La Grange
354. E D Hightower, La Grange
355. Isaac Sellers, La Grange
356. T M Blakemore, La Grange
357. J H Moore, Rutersville
358. Sam Dodson, Rutersville
359. Jack Farquhar, Nordhausen
360. Bill Cremer, Nordhausen
361. Archy Ligon, Rutersville
362. David Smith, Nordhausen
363. Ben Davidson, Rutersville
364. Dick Eanes, Neeses Store
365. John P Brown, La Grange
366. George Marckmann, La Grange, Germany La Grange
367. August Glober, La Grange, Germany, County, 30 Oct 1860.
368. G A Eckel, La Grange, Germany, County, 22 Freb 1858. Lockhart
369. John Ayres, Nordhausen, England, District, 25 Mar 1856, La Grange
370. R P Jones, Long Prairie
371. Wm B Moore, Nordhausen
372. M H Saunders, Nordhausen
373. W M Campbell, Long Prairie
374. Adolph Thies, La Grange, Austria, County, 26 Sep 1865, La Grange
375. David Scott, Nordhausen
376. Sam Bledsoe, Plum Grove
377. Ben Roberson, La Grange
378. Felix Harden, La Grange
379. Dowens Penick, La Grange
380. Alfred Moore, La Grange
381. Leroy Posey, Rutersville
382. George T Phillips, Nordhausen
383. Antony Dinmon, Plum Grove
384. Moses Williams, Black Jack
385. Dallas Ward, Cedar P. O.
386. Henry Smith, Nort Hansen
387. John L Chapman, Rutersville
388. G W Radford, Rutersville
389. F E Ingham, La Grange
390. Wm B Moore, Rutersville
391. John D Hunt, Rutersville
392. J F Weedon, Winchester
393. James Madison, Plum Grove
394. S Martin, La Grange
395. Peter Townsend, Rutersville
396. Carl Friedrich Shafer, Nordhausen, Germany, District, 5 Nov 1852.
397. Ulysses Rabb, La Grange
398. Henry Ledbetter, La Grange
399. Berry Logan, La Grange
400. Ben Whitehead, La Grange
401. Sam Hunter, Nordhausen
402. John Hunter, Nordhausen
403. Henry Blackwell, Rutersville
404. Dick Young, Plum Grove
405. Aaron Harrell, La Grange
406. John T Allen, Plum Grove
407. John Johnson, La Grange
408. Solomon Gibbons, La Grange
409. B C Kirk, La Grange
410. Washington Read, La Grange
411. T J Walker, Nordhausen
412. Herman Hellmuth, Round Top, Germany, District, 25 Apr 1855, Bellville, Austin
413. Henry Vincent, Round Top
414. W E Jenkins, Round Top
415. Nelson Brown, Round Top
416. Solomon Clements, Round Top
417. Wm Isaac, Round Top
418. Turner Holly, Round Top
419. Alfred Thomas, Round Top
420. Montgomery Howard, Round Top
421. Charles William, Round Top
422. Peter Truit, Round Top
423. Sam Stewart, Round Top
424. Adam McConley, Round Top
425. Peter Toney, Round Top
426. Jack Jaga, Round Top
427. Bill Fenix, Round Top
428. John Behrens Kerchoff, Round Top, Germany, County, 20 Dec 1865, Bastrop
429. William Marberger, Round Top, Germany, District, 7 Nov 1854, Bellville, Austin
430. Jacob Williams, Round Top
431. Hamilton Ledbetter, Round Top
432. Johann Vocken, Round Top
433. Abram Sorrels, Round Top
434. Jerry Slader, Round Top
435. John Edwards, Round Top
436. Wm Wyatt, Round Top
437. Joseph Weilkel, Round Top, Austria, County, 30 Apr 1866, La Grange
438. Wm Banks, Round Top
439. Ernst Lenart, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
440. John Carroll, Round Top
441. Jeff Watson, Round Top
442. Washington Wade, Round Top
443. James Steward, Round Top
444. F A Harrell, Round Top
445. L T Penick, Round Top
446. Henry Penick, Round Top
447. Philip Evans, Round Top
448. Primus McDonald, Round Top
449. Rondolph Minta, Round Top
450. Jordan McDonald, Round Top
451. Gus Brown, Round Top
452. Charles Poke, Round Top
453. George Haynes, Round Top
454. Ben Sandy, Round Top
455. Jim Small, Round Top
456. James Seaton, Round Top
457. Marshal Obar, Round Top
458. Joseph A Bell, Round Top
459. Joseph Bentford, Round Top
460. John Fenrick, Round Top
461. H L Lewis, Round Top
462. George T. Gomey, Round Top, Switzerland, 1859, Pittsburg
463. Adolph Kneip, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
464. Henry Kneip, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
465. Ferdinand Kneip, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
466. E Jungermann, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
467. H Vahl, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
468. Saml Robison, Round Top
469. Albert Bentford, Round Top
470. J F Otken, Round Top, Germany, District, 4 Apr 1855, Columbus
471. Louis E E Kellner, Round Top, Germany, District, 30 May 1860, La Grange
472. Joe Nelson, Round Top
473. F C Otken, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
474. George Otken, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
475. William Kopke, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
476. Isaac Cue, Round Top
477. Solomon, Round Top
478. Andrews Jackson, Round Top
479. Wesley Fletcher, Round Top
480. William Johnson, Round Top, Germany, Military, 14 Jun 1865, Greensboro, NC
481. Martin Dippel, Round Top, Hesse Cassel, County, 25 Aug 1856, La Grange
482. John Goebel, Round Top, Germany, District, 7 Nov 1853, Bellville, Austin
483. H Agicela, Round Top, Germany, County, 1 Oct 1860, Brenham
484. John Miller, Round Top, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
485. Charles Kreeger, Round Top, Prussia, County, 2 Jul 1858, Brenham
486. Walter V Rosenberg, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
487. John Collins, Round Top
488. George Edwards, Round Top
489. Green Porter, Round Top
490. Jefferson Morris, Round Top
491. August Leinert, Round Top, Hannover, District, 10 Nov 1852, La Grange
492. Edward, Round Top
493. Nathan Ross, Round Top
494. Milus Swarzie, Round Top
495. Theodore Kneip, Round Top, Hesse Darmstadt, County, 26 Apr 1858, La Grange
496. A Groos, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
497. Christian Braun, Round Top, Prussia, County, 4 Nov 1853, La Grange
498. Charles Reigin, Round Top, Prussia, County, 3 May 1858, Brenham
499. John Krueger, Round Top, Prussia, County, 2 Aug 1858, Brenham
500. Wm Marburger, Round Top, Germany, District, 7 Nov 1854, Bellville, Austin
501. John F Trente, Round Top, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
502. Napolean Robison, Round Top
503. Madison Moplis, Round Top
504. Tom Ligon, Round Top
505. A J Lackey, Long Prairie
506. Carl Schuhmann, Long Prairie, Saxony, County, 25 Jul 1859, La Grange
507. Adam Eisenberg, Round Top, Saxe Weimar, District, 4 Nov 1853, La Grange
508. Christian Schuhmann, Round Top, Saxony, District, 2 Jun 1859, La Grange
509. Frederick Schuhmann, Long Prairie, Saxony, District, 2 Jun 1859, La Grange
510. John Iceam, Round Top
511. Martin Nelson, Long Prairie, Prussia, County, 25 Jun 1886, La Grange
512. Rickliff Meiners, Long Prairie, Hannover, County, 25 Jun 1885, La Grange
513. John Umfreys, Round Top
514. James Manuel, Round Top
515. Johann Behrens, Long Prairie, Hannover, County, 16 Apr 1867, La Grange
516. Heinrich Dickmann, Round Top, Hannover, Lost Papers, Columbus
517. John Ebner, Round Top, Bavaria, County, 30 Jun 1859, La Grange
518. Christian Albert, Round Top, Saxony, District, 8 Jun 1860, Bellville, Austin
519. Nelson McGee, Round Top
520. Jacob Harris, Round Top
521. Henry Blume, Round Top, Germany, County, 30 Jul 1860, Bellville, Austin
522. Henry Volkel [Voelkel], Round Top, Prussia, Papers Lost, La Grange
523. John Volkel [Voelkel], Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
524. Adam Burkhardt, Round Top, Germany, District, 27 Oct 1855, Brenham
525. Reinhard Tabken, Long Prairie, Germany, Annexation
526. John C Morse, Long Prairie
527. Eugene Von Rosenberg, Round Top, Prussia, District, 7 Apr 1856, La Grange
528. Henry Weyand, Round Top, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
529. Joseph Wagner, Round Top, Prussia, District, 6 Jun 1859, La Grange
530. Ed Smith, Round Top
531. W W Atkison, Long Prairie
532. Gerard Speckles, Long Prairie, Germany, District, 28 Mar 1855, La Grange
533. Jacob Stemenberg, Long Prairie, Germany, Papers Lost, Bellville, Austin
534. John Trepkin, Long Prairie, Germany, County, 27 Feb 1860, La Grange
535. Henry Robert, Round Top
536. Joel Robert, Round Top
537. Andrew Behringer, Round Top, Baden, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
538. Isaac Bell, Round Top
539. Conrad Mollenbernd, Round Top, Hesse Detmold, County, 30 Jun 1859, La Grange
540. F C Brown, Long Prairie
541. Henry Brencke, Round Top, Germany, Annexation, Texas
542. Arthur Goings, Long Prairie
543. Alexander Bell, Round Top
544. G E Speckles, Neese, Oldenburg, County, 26 Feb 1856, La Grange
545. Christian Spiess, Round Top, Prussia, County, 1 Oct 1860.
546. Adolphus Schlottmann, Round Top, Hamburg, County, 25 Sep 1865, La Grange
547. August Mischer, Round Top, Lippe Detmold, County, 25 Jun 1866, La Grange
548. William Agricula [Agricola], Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
549. Frederick Agricula, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
550. Ludwig Schlottmann, Round Top, Germany, County, 30 Apr 1860, Bellville, Austin
551. John H Franklin, Round Top, Saxony, Annexation
552. Frederick Krause, Round Top, Prussia, District, 12 Dec 1859, La Grange
553. James Cole, Long Prairie
554. Johan T Sommer, Long Prairie, Saxony, District, 20 May 1880, La Grange
555. Louis Stocker, Round Top, Prussia, District, 25 Nov 1859, La Grange
556. Doctor Purvis, Round Top
557. Johnn Speckles, Neese, Oldenburg, District, 1 Nov 1853, La Grange
558. Robert Walker, Round Top
559. Henry Mullenburndt [Moellenberndt], Round Top, Leepen, District, 7 May 1853, La Grange
560. John Frels, Rutersville, Oldenburg, County, 2 mar 1859, La Grange
561. Henry Pool, Rutersville
562. Ernst Jenull, Neese, Austria, Minor/Father
563. George Roby, Neese
564. Valentine Storch, Long Prairie, Hessen, Republic of Texas
565. Frederick Dawson, Round Top
566. Lorenzo Fuchs, Round Top, Germany, District, 19 Apr 1853. Austin Co
567. John P Ackermann, Long Prairie, Hesse Cassel, District, 17 May 1859, La Grange
568. Frederick Weber, Long Prairie, Saxony, Minor/Father
569. Anderson McCrosy, Round Top
570. Nelson Collins, Long Prairie
571. Henry Levien, Round Top, Prussia, District, 17 Mar 1859, Brenham
572. Silas Weaver, Neese
573. Solomon Jones, Neese
574. H E Luther, Long Prairie, Prussia, New Albany , Lost Papers
575. Beverly Jones, Neese
576. A J Lewis, Round Top
577. F G Lewis, Round Top
578. Mark Hill, Neese
579. Steve Randle, Neese
580. John Christian Brau, Neese, Prussia, District, 7 Apr 1856, La Grange
581. Ernst Toepfer, Neese, Schwartzburg, District, 7 Apr 1856, La Grange
582. Frederick Helmecke, Round Top, Prussia, District, 20 May 1857, La Grange
583. E Mangold, Round Top, Switzerland, Minor/Father
584. Ludwig Zwernmann, Neese, Hessian, District, 30 May 1860, La Grange
585. Samuel Wiederhold, Round Top, Hesse Cassel, District, 14 May 1860, La Grange
586. Jacob Marburger, Round Top, Prussia, County, 1852, Bellville, Austin
587. Christian A Frenzel, Long Prairie, Saxony, District, 27 May 1859, La Grange
588. H H Nicholson, Round Top
589. H Spangler, Round Top
590. F Frenzel, Long Prairie, Saxony, Minor/Father
591. Conrad Schuddemagen, Round Top, Hannover, District, 10 Mar 1855, La Grange
592. Reiner Aschen, Long Prairie, Germany, District, 5 Nov 1855, Bellville, Austin
593. John F Macke, Long Prairie, Oldenburg, District, 12 Sep 1854, La Grange
594. George Weber, Round Top, Bavaria, County, 1859. San Antonio
595. A W Baker, Round Top
596. Archy Bohn, Round Top
597. Tom Rivers, Round Top
598. Wm L Fluker, Round Top
599. Syrus Huggens, Round Top
600. Edward Powitzky, Round Top, Prussia, District, 31 May 1859, La Grange
601. John Von Rosenberg, Round Top, Prussia, District, 17 Apr 1855. Austin Co
602. J J Kuhn, Neese, Germany, County, 27 Sep 1858. Brauner
603. Ben Knott, Round Top
604. Carl E Bauer, Round Top, Saxony, County, 26 Jul 1858, La Grange
605. Adam Rivers, Round Top
606. T A Ledbetter, Round Top
607. Adolph H B Zander, Round Top, Germany, County, 30 Jun 1859, La Grange
608. Carl Vogelsang, Round Top, Luxemburg, County, 26 Apr 1858, La Grange
609. J A J Smith, Fayetteville
610. Frederick Fuchs, Round Top, Germany, District, 19 Apr 1853, Bellville, Austin
611. John Henry Albers, Round Top, Oldenburg, District, 12 Sep 1854, La Grange
612. Ludwig Marburger, Round Top, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
613. Thomas M McCallum, Neese
614. D Ahrens, Neese, Germany, Republic of Texas
615. Hermann Ahrens, Neese
616. Henry Lee, Round Top
617. Ludwig Drave [Drawe], Neese, Hesse Detmold, District, 1 Nov 1853, La Grange
618. Conrad Tiemann, Neese, Hesse Detmold, District, 8 Mar 1855, La Grange
619. David Squire, Round Top
620. John McCallum, Round Top
621. James M Murphy, Round Top
622. Carl L Schulze, Round Top, Prussia, District, 29 May 1858, La Grange
623. Hermann Schulze, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
624. N T Ware, Rutersville
625. F M Tanner, Rutersville
626. J B Taylor, Rutersville
627. Christian Kugeler, Round Top, Prussia, District, 27 Mar 1865, Bellville, Austin
628. F Kageler, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
629. Fritz Harmann, Round Top, Hannover, District, 21 May 1860, La Grange
630. Phillip Backer, Long Prairie, Germany, Minor/Father
631. Frederick Humon, Round Top, Hannover, District, 21 May 1860, La Grange
632. Howell Lewis, Round Top
633. Matt Rivers, Round Top
634. Ben Chambers, Round Top
635. Wilson Franklin, Round Top
636. Charles Rhein, Round Top, France, District, 2 Apr 1856, La Grange
637. Peter Jackson, Round Top
638. Charles Meineke, Germany, District, 11 Dec 1857, Bellville, Austin
639. Lee Watnor (Waynor), Long Prairie, Germany, Republic of Texas
640. Wellis Lewis, Round Top
641. Antony Davis, Round Top
642. E G Bohms, Round Top, Oldenburg, County, 1 Mar 1859, La Grange
643. F Luke, Long Prairie, Germany, Minor/Father
644. Henry Menn, Neese, Prussia, District, 18 Oct 1855, Brenham
645. Joe Sanford, Round Top
646. Conrad Zwernemann, Neese, Hassan, District, 14 May 1860, La Grange
647. Hilliard Davis, Round Top
648. John Speis, Round Top, Prussia, District, 28 Nov 1859, La Grange
649. D H F Wendorf, Neese, Holstein, County, 30 Oct 1865, La Grange
650. Frederick Schlotmann, Neese, Prussia, District, 4 Aug 1856, La Grange
651. Martin Zwernemann, Neese, Germany, County, 31 Dec 1866, La Grange
652. Jacob Marburger, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
653. C D Williams, Round Top
654. J J Marburger, Round Top, Germany
655. F Kreitel, Long Prairie, Saxony, District, 18 May 1860l
656. F Kreitel, Long Prairie, Saxony, Minor/Father
657. J W Brown, Rabbs Creek
658. Washington Daniel, Round Top
659. Phillip C Jones, Round Top
660. Matt McGee, Round Top
661. T J Hanson, Round Top
662. Amos Sampson, Round Top
663. William Etzel, Round Top, Germany, Republic of Texas
664. Edward Sorrel, Round Top
665. Alfred Sampson, Round Top
666. Wm Risinger, Round Top
667. Mark Thomas, Round Top
668. Joe Davis, Round Top
669. George W Jones, Round Top
670. Wm Levi, Round Top
671. George Daniel, Round Top
672. Alex Brone, Round Top
673. Jackson Reffair, Round Top
674. Christian Huth, Round Top, Hannover, District, 5 May 1852, La Grange
675. Frederick Bauerkemper, Round Top, Lippe Detmold, District, 8 Mar 1855, La Grange
676. T B Mitchell, Round Top
677. O A Daniel, Round Top
678. R Rhodes, Round Top
679. W B Ross, Round Top
680. Ephraim Young, Round Top
681. Fritz Mescher, Round Top, Lippe Detmold, County, 25 Jun 1866, La Grange
682. Christian Wagner, Round Top, Prussia, County, 27 Jul 1859, La Grange
683. William Hencord, Round Top, Lippe Detmold, County, 25 Jun 1866, La Grange
684. Berry White, Round Top
685. Jim Henley, Round Top
686. Louis Frenzel, Long Prairie, Saxony, Minor/Father
687. George Weyand, Round Top, Prussia, County, 27 Jul 1857, La Grange
688. James Riley, Neese
689. Wm Volkel, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
690. Henry Jefferson, Round Top
691. John Volkel, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
692. Louis Volkel, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
693. E W Marlow, Round Top
694. Ben Ledbetter, Round Top
695. David Peachey, Round Top
696. John Burkhardt, Round Top, Hesselbach, Baden, District, 18 Oct 1855, Brenham
697. August Spies, Round Top, Prussia, Minor/Father
698. William Storck, Round Top, Nassau, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
699. Peter R Purcel, Round Top
700. George Gray, Round Top
701. Washington Randle, Round Top
702. Jack Moss, Round Top
703. K L Wood, Round Top
704. Wm N Hodge, Rutersville
705. Abram Venable, Round Top
706. Jackson Banks, Round Top
707. Merit Cox, Round Top
708. August Weber, Round Top, Germany
709. Moses Dawson, Round Top
710. Wm Parks, Round Top
711. Ernst Sorgel, Round Top
712. Wm Ivory, Round Top
713. Henry Shields, Round Top
714. Ben Henrick, Round Top
715. Richd Ellison, Round Top
716. Isaac Toney, Round Top
717. Guilford Balum, Round Top
718. Abram Williams, Round Top
719. Alfred Moody, Round Top
720. Louis Koenig, Round Top, Europe, District, 27 Nov 1859, La Grange
721. August Koenig, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
722. Jacob Strauss, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
723. G Zimmermann, Round Top, Germany, Papers Lost, 1859. Gillespie Co
724. A G Peeny, Long Prairie
725. Ben Harrison, Round Top
726. George Fricke, Round Top, Hannover, District, 9 Apr 1853, Brenham
727. Wm Korff, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
728. Henry Sims, Round Top, Germany, County, 26 Mar 1860. Austin Co
729. J H Frosch, Long Prairie, Hesse Cassel, County, 25 Jul 1856, La Grange
730. Ernst Hillebrand, Rutersville, Prussia, Minor/Father
731. J B Holloway, Rutersville
732. R H Linham, Rutersville
733. John Breeding, Fayetteville
734. Warren D Murphy, Round Top
735. James T Ross, Fayetteville
736. A C Hosmer, Fayetteville
737. W D Murphy, Round Top
738. Shepherd Jefferson, Fayetteville
739. Washington Bacon, Fayetteville
740. Nelson Whitehead, Fayetteville
741. Abram Merit, Fayetteville
742. Jim Panner, Fayetteville
743. Jerry Ross, Fayetteville
744. Jeff Alexander, Fayetteville
745. Alvin Hicks, Fayetteville
746. F M Turner, Fayetteville
747. G M T Webb, Fayetteville
748. A C Taylor, Fayetteville
749. B Gay, Fayetteville
750. C J E Graham, Fayetteville
751. Mansfield Garner, Fayetteville
752. Mose Jermon, Fayetteville
753. Nelson Jones, Fayetteville
754. Charley Jarmon, Fayetteville
755. Edmund Spencer, Fayetteville
756. Joseph Kozel, Fayetteville, Austria, County, 27 Nov 1865, La Grange
757. John Jarmon, Fayetteville
758. James H Hill, Rutersville
759. John Pheifer, Fayetteville, Austria, Minor/Father
760. Stanton Porter, Fayetteville
761. Daniel Washington, Fayetteville
762. Bob Wilkes, Fayetteville
763. Seam Harrington, Fayetteville
764. Will Jarmon, Fayetteville
765. Abe Jarmon, Fayetteville
766. Sandy Jasmon, Fayetteville
767. Abram Ross, Fayetteville
768. Jim Jarmon, Fayetteville
769. Wm Gross, Fayetteville
770. John Simmons, Fayetteville
771. George Simmons, Fayetteville
772. Harvey Satterfield, Fayetteville
773. James Henderson, Fayetteville
774. John Satterfield, Fayetteville
775. John Nicholson, Fayetteville
776. Robert Smith, Fayetteville
777. Isaac Hatch, Fayetteville
778. Peter Jarmon, Fayetteville
779. Napier Bass, Fayetteville
780. E Hicks, Fayetteville
781. Charlie Jarmon, Fayetteville
782. William R Waldson, Fayetteville
783. Watson Cannon, Fayetteville
784. Henry Moss, Fayetteville
785. Joe Smoot, Fayetteville
786. August Beyer, Fayetteville, Prussia, Papers Lost, 1858, La Grange
787. Henry Kertz, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 25 Mar 1856, La Grange
788. George Washington, Fayetteville
789. Abram Brown, Fayetteville
790. Henry Birkman, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 25 Nov 1859, La Grange
791. John Ellerbush, Fayetteville, Hamburg, District, 4 Apr 1856, La Grange
792. J W McGehee, Fayetteville
793. Valentine Lange, Fayetteville, Austria, District, 21 May 1860, La Grange
794. Burwels Royal, Fayetteville
795. John Stens, Fayetteville, Prussia, Military Discharge, 20 Oct 1865. San Antonio
796. John F Barnett, Fayetteville
797. Daniel Royal, Fayetteville
798. Conrad Wink, Fayetteville, Hesse Darmstadt, District, 20 May 1860, La Grange
799. Bazel Dove, Fayetteville
800. Dick Grissett, Fayetteville
801. Samuel Thompson, Fayetteville
802. Joe Saunders, Fayetteville
803. George Jamson, Fayetteville
804. Adam Burleson, Fayetteville
805. John Dornhofer, Fayetteville, Germany, District, 7 Nov 1854, Bellville
806. Ned Jamson, Fayetteville
807. Abram Wormley, Fayetteville
808. Washington Black, Fayetteville
809. Alfred Jarmon, Fayetteville
810. Ned Talley, Fayetteville
811. Peter Jamon, Fayetteville
812. George Wied, Fayetteville, Prussia, Papers Lost, Nov 1856, La Grange
813. Henry Rau, Fayetteville, Prussia, Papers Lost, Nov 1856, La Grange
814. Charles Rau, Fayetteville, Prussia, Minor/Father
815. James L Harwell, Fayetteville
816. Wm L Bridgers, Fayetteville
817. Gerhard Eggmeyer, Fayetteville, Germany, Minor/Father
818. John D Hattermann, Fayetteville, Oldenburg, District, 1 Nov 1853, La Grange
819. Frank Hatterway, Fayetteville
820. August Werbach, Fayetteville, Prussia, Affidavit 14. Papers Lost
821. Charles Schmidt, Fayetteville, Prussia, Affidavit 15. Papers Lost
822. Andreas Memtyler, Fayetteville, Germany, Affidavit 16. Papers Lost
823. Adolphus Schulze, Fayetteville, Prussia, Affidavit 17. Papers Lost
824. Willis Gay, Fayetteville
825. Daniel Smith, Fayetteville
826. R J Zimmermann, Fayetteville, Germany, District, 28 Nov 1859, La Grange
827. F J Dirr, Fayetteville, On the Ocean, Minor/Father
828. Johann G Brieger, Fayetteville, Prussia, County, 25 Jun 1866, La Grange
829. August Scopech (Scofill), Fayetteville, Austria
830. General Jackson, Rutersville
831. Hugo Zapp, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 17 Apr 1856, Brenham
832. Daniel Rives, Fayetteville
833. J D Meyer, Fayetteville, France, Republic of Texas
834. A P Manly, Fayetteville
835. F G Parr, Fayetteville
836. Patrick James, Fayetteville
837. Stephen Jefferson, Fayetteville
838. Daniel Jones, Fayetteville
839. Carl E Schiller, Fayetteville, Prussia, County, 30 oct 1865, La Grange
840. John Thomas, Fayetteville
841. Seigbert F Steves , Fayetteville , Prussia, District, 31 May 1859, La Grange
842. Johann D Brand , Fayetteville , Wurtemburg, District, 21 May 1860, La Grange
843. Anton Kirsch , Fayetteville , Austria, County, 30 Apr 1866, La Grange
844. John Diedrich Wacker , Fayetteville , Hannover, District, 4 Apr 1856, La Grange
845. Green Shaver , Fayetteville
846. Wm Meitzen , Fayetteville , Prussia, District, 29 Mar 1856, La Grange
847. George Shields , Fayetteville
848. J H G Kiesel , Fayetteville , Germany, Lost Papers, 1851 or 2, La Grange
849. Luke Clark , Fayetteville
850. Jabes Clark , Fayetteville
851. H C Hillebrand , Fayetteville , Prussia, Minor/Father
852. H G Cook , Fayetteville , Oldenburg, District, 8 Mar 1855, La Grange
853. S K Mullins , Round Top
854. Joseph Fritch , Fayetteville , Austria, Minor/Father
855. Anton Fritch , Fayetteville , Austria, Minor/Father
856. Frank Fritch , Fayetteville , Austria, Minor/Father
857. Alfred Countee , Fayetteville
858. Anderson Sandis , Fayetteville
859. James Williams , Fayetteville
860. James H Dobbin , Rutersville
861. Alois Koniakowsky , Fayetteville , Austria, District, 28 May 1856, La Grange
862. Frank Skopik , Fayetteville , Austria, Minor/Father
863. Bob Saunders , Fayetteville
864. Ernst Vogelsang , Fayetteville , Prussia, Minor/Father
865. Thos S Jarmon , Fayetteville
866. Wm Luke , Fayetteville , Hannover, County, 20 Jul 1860, La Grange
867. Frederick Gerndt , Fayetteville , Prussia, County, 25 Jun 1856, La Grange
868. J Sollick , Fayetteville , Germany, Lost Papers, 25 Jun 1856, La Grange
869. L W Sample , Fayetteville
870. Brister Baker , Fayetteville
871. Tom Shields , Fayetteville
872. Green B Taylor , Fayetteville
873. Jacob Laffere , Fayetteville , Germany, County, 2 Aug 1856, Columbus, TX
874. Andy Ellison , Fayetteville
875. Harry Clark , Fayetteville
876. Dick Satterfield , Fayetteville
877. Solomon Simmons , Fayetteville
878. Benno Matthes , Fayetteville , Prussia, Lost Papers, 1859, La Grange
879. Wm Jones , Fayetteville
880. Carl Wolf , Fayetteville , Wurtemburg, District, 1 Jun 1855, La Grange
881. Abram Anderson, Fayetteville
882. M F Cook, Nordhausen
883. Jack Hall, Fayetteville
884. Edmund Powers, Fayetteville
885. Sam Scott, Fayetteville
886. Cain Ceasor, Fayetteville
887. Lewis Spencer, Fayetteville
888. A Sommer, Fayetteville, Prussia, Minor/Father
889. C W Laas, Fayetteville, Germany, Minor/Father
890. Johan Zapalai, Fayetteville, Austria, County, 30 Jul 1867. Austin Co
891. Joseph Donath, Fayetteville, Saxony, District, 21 May 1860, La Grange
892. Franz Pohl, Fayetteville, Austria, County, 28 Jan 1861, La Grange
893. Adolphus Kauffmann, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 28 Mar 1856, La Grange
894. John Neimann, Fayetteville, Prussia, County, 25 Sep 1855, La Grange
895. Albert Mascheck, Fayetteville, Saxony, County, 27 Oct 1856, La Grange
896. Hermann Boettger, Fayetteville, Prussia, County, 29 Oct 1860, La Grange
897. Carl Langloty, Fayetteville, Saxony, District, 28 May1857, La Grange
898. F Fhulemeyer, Rutersville, Lippe Detmold, District, 1 Jun 1858, La Grange
899. August Meir, Rutersville, Waldenburg, District, 27 Mar 1856, La Grange
900. J R Rives, Fayetteville
901. W J Fisher
902. W H Donathan
903. Adolph Reichert
904. W F Taylor, Lyons, Prussia
905. John C Weidermann, Fayetteville
906. J N Farquhar, Fayetteville, Saxony, Republic of Texas
907. Squire Scott, Fayetteville
908. R G Smith, Fayetteville
909. Antony Davis, Fayetteville
910. Henry Williams, Fayetteville
911. Lace Shields, Fayetteville
912. W T Compton, Fayetteville
913. Mike Scott, Fayetteville
914. Willis Mayo, Fayetteville
915. Ben Jackson, Fayetteville
916. Martin Milton, Fayetteville
917. J T Cleveland, Fayetteville
918. John Budel, Fayetteville
919. Frederick Garland, Fayetteville, Prussia, County, 2 May 1866, La Grange
920. W H Steele, Fayetteville
921. Stephen Breeding, Fayetteville
922. Stephen L Jarmon, Fayetteville
923. Joseph Sommer, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 8 Mar 1855, La Grange
924. Alfred Kelley, Fayetteville
925. Ben Jarmon, Fayetteville
926. Ransom Jarmon, Fayetteville
927. Richard Zedlitz, Fayetteville
928. Henry G Cook, Fayetteville
929. F E Harwell, Fayetteville
930. Otto Meitzen, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 27 Mar 1856, La Grange
931. Wm Pagel, Fayetteville, Prussia, County, 27 Jul 1857, La Grange
932. Henry Eilers, Fayetteville, Oldenburg, District, 7 Mar 1855, La Grange
933. H A Sample, Fayetteville
934. R C Winburn, Fayetteville
935. Edmund Nicholson, Fayetteville
936. William Heller, Fayetteville
937. W P Smith, Fayetteville
938. R D Compton, Fayetteville
939. J K Whitley, Fayetteville
940. Jerry, Fayetteville
941. Jasper Lawson, Fayetteville
942. Sewell Mingo, Fayetteville
943. Daniel Stephens, Fayetteville
944. Bob Rucker, Fayetteville
945. John Wilson, Fayetteville
946. George Larkin, Fayetteville
947. Anderson Brown, Fayetteville
948. Richard Doss, Fayetteville, Prussia, Minor/Father
949. B Sherrer, Rutersville, Switzerland, Annexation
950. Julius Krebs, Fayetteville, Germany, Minor/Father
951. E Krebs, Fayetteville, Germany, Minor/Father
952. Hermann Krebs, Fayetteville, Germany, Minor/Father
953. Riley Cooper, Fayetteville
954. Joe Reader, Fayetteville
955. Manuel Davis, Fayetteville
956. Moses Banks, Fayetteville
957. Iceam Albert, Fayetteville
958. Jack Clark, Fayetteville
959. Peter Clark, Fayetteville
960. Adam Burton, Fayetteville
961. George Quiller, Fayetteville
962. E H Fordtram, Fayetteville
963. Anton Holscher, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 8 Mar 1855, La Grange
964. J H Baumbach, Fayetteville, Saxe Weimar, County, 27 Jun 1859, La Grange
965. J R Scates, Fayetteville
966. Wm Clark, Fayetteville
967. Alfred Daniels, Fayetteville
968. Tom M King, Fayetteville
969. T Hamblin, Fayetteville
970. John H Meyer, Fayetteville, Germany, Annexation
971. L M Barnett, Rutersville
972. George Chandler, Rutersville
973. W L Barnett, Rutersville
974. John O Allen, Fayetteville
975. L Lieck, Fayetteville, Prussia, Lost Papers, 1865, Bexar Co.
976. James L Grace, Fayetteville
977. Julius Baumbach, Fayetteville, Saxe Weimar, County, 27 Jun 1859, La Grange
978. George Baumbach, Fayetteville, Saxony, County, 28 Dec 1865, La Grange
979. R A Jarmon, Fayetteville
980. C P Breeding, Fayetteville
981. F A Dycas, Fayetteville
982. Frank, Fayetteville
983. George O Snell, Fayetteville
984. Anton Lauw, Fayetteville, Germany, Minor/Father
985. Joseph Horecke, Fayetteville, Austria
986. Daniel, Fayetteville
987. Max Meitzen, Fayetteville, Saxony, Minor/Father
988. Hancock, Fayetteville
989. J M Hill, Fayetteville
990. Daniel T Munn, Fayetteville
991. Neill Munn, Fayetteville
992. B H Grover, Fayetteville
993. R L Breeding, Fayetteville
994. M H Hille, Rutersville
995. J A Lindsay, Fayetteville
996. Immanuel Vetter, Fayetteville, Germany, District, 25 May 1857, La Grange
997. Jun Saunders, Fayetteville
998. Sam Dilliard, Fayetteville
999. Sam Williams, Fayetteville
1000. Wm Holscher, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 8 Mar 1855, La Grange
1001. Charles Terry, Fayetteville
1002. Perin Ferrell, High Hill
1003. Earnst Goeth, High Hill, Germany, District, 7 Dec 1857, Bellville
1004. August Jungbecker, High Hill, Prussia, District, 11 Apr 1856. San Antonio
1005. August Kingler, High Hill, Prussia, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1006. Anton Bednarz, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1007. Frederick Seydler, High Hill, Saxony, Minor/Father
1008. Friedrich Herman Seydler, High Hill, Saxony, Minor/Father
1009. W L Sledge, High Hill
1010. A M Short, High Hill
1011. John A Seargent, High Hill
1012. W J Hildebrand, High Hill
1013. Samuel McGown, High Hill
1014. T W Glass, High Hill
1015. A Caleson, High Hill
1016. A H Seargent, High Hill
1017. Henry Lake, High Hill
1018. J B Gilbert, High Hill
1019. O F Seargent, High Hill
1020. J D B Taylor, High Hill
1021. J L Rose, High Hill
1022. S M Caleson, High Hill
1023. Austin Simpson, High Hill
1024. James Jenkins, High Hill
1025. John C Taylor, High Hill
1026. J D Mays, High Hill
1027. John Harrell, High Hill
1028. G P Ragin, High Hill
1029. Ignatz Pustergowsky, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1030. Hugh J Lane, High Hill
1031. James Osburn, High Hill
1032. Wm L Edwards, High Hill
1033. J R Burk, High Hill
1034. J M Harrell, High Hill
1035. James George, High Hill
1036. L Wilkerson, High Hill
1037. Thomas Edwards, High Hill
1038. J C Jones, High Hill
1039. Thomas Jones, High Hill
1040. B F Burke, High Hill
1041. J D O Daniel, High Hill
1042. Matthias Janisch, High Hill, Austria, Lost Papers, 1860.
1043. Henry Greive, High Hill, Prussia, Lost Papers, 1857.
1044. P P Burke, High Hill
1045. H C Moore, High Hill
1046. R A Eslinger, High Hill
1047. W J Whitley, High Hill
1048. P B Hall, High Hill
1049. Joel Glass, High Hill
1050. George Reed, High Hill
1051. Fed Clayton, High Hill
1052. Ned Johnson, High Hill
1053. Delaware Dodson, High Hill
1054. C L Muckelray, High Hill
1055. G F Shelburn, High Hill
1056. J E Smith, High Hill
1057. Joe Cullin, High Hill
1058. Joe Clayton, High Hill
1059. Jerry Mosely, High Hill
1060. John Menefee, High Hill
1061. Peter Hawkins, High Hill
1062. A M Bruton, High Hill
1063. John Trimble, High Hill
1064. Stephen Burns, High Hill
1065. Andy Townsend, High Hill
1066. Edmund Moore, High Hill
1067. Jack, High Hill
1068. Gabel Johnson, High Hill
1069. Gilbert McKennon, High Hill
1070. George Thomas, High Hill
1071. Wm Burke, High Hill
1072. John G Fredler, High Hill, Saxony, District, 23 Nov 1865, La Grange
1073. Franz Wick, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1074. Joham Schilpot, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1075. Joseph Heinrich, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1076. Franz Adameck, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1077. F A Gerlitz, High Hill, Prussia, District, 10 Nov 1853, La Grange
1078. Isaac Dickey, High Hill
1079. Charles Helmcamp, High Hill, Germany, County, 29 Jul 1867, La Grange
1080. Peter Henderson, High Hill
1081. Ben Franklin, High Hill
1082. Wm T Tolson, High Hill
1083. Andreas Billimeck, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1084. Joseph Hollas, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1085. Oliver Upton, High Hill
1086. Gustave B Paulson, High Hill, Germany, County, 7 Nov 1859, Columbus, TX
1087. Peter Ates, High Hill
1088. Hotgrove, High Hill
1089. Johannas Romburg, High Hill, Mecklenburg, County, 10 Nov 1853, La Grange
1090. Eckhard Bauch, High Hill, Prussia, County, 17 May 1858, La Grange
1091. Henry Upton, High Hill
1092. Anderson Owens, High Hill
1093. John G Cadwell, High Hill
1094. Wm J Routh, High Hill
1095. Joe Seamore, High Hill
1096. Franz Berezney, High Hill, Austria
1097. Charles Buettner, High Hill, Saxony
1098. Christian Washington, High Hill
1099. King Herod, High Hill
1100. Anderson Moore, High Hill
1101. Joe Derry, High Hill
1102. Josh Sanders, High Hill
1103. John H R Vogt, High Hill, Holstein, County, 31 Jun 1856, La Grange
1104. Joe Gilliam, High Hill
1105. John Austin, High Hill
1106. Alice Sanders, High Hill
1107. Shepherd Washington, High Hill
1108. Toney Ramsay, High Hill
1109. Frank Kline, High Hill, Prussia, District, 21 Jul 1858, Bastrop
1110. John Schmidt, High Hill, Prussia, County, 25 Jun 1860, Bastrop
1111. Diederich Bolling, High Hill, Germany, District, 21 May 1860, La Grange
1112. F Merkin, High Hill, Prussia, District, 7 Jun 1852, La Grange
1113. Franz Nolkamper, High Hill, Prussia, District, 14 Nov 1865, La Grange
1114. Heinrich Nolkamper, High Hill, Prussia, District, 14 Nov 1865, La Grange
1115. Franz Horak, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1116. Joseph Hoegh, High Hill, Germany, County, 28 Jan 1861, Bellville
1117. Jas H Glass, High Hill
1118. Heinrich Schawe, High Hill, Prussia, District, 16 Oct 1854, Brenham
1119. Louis Schulenburg, High Hill, Germany, Annexation
1120. J R Allen, High Hill
1121. F G West, High Hill
1122. Frederick Lossin, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 29 Aug 1859, Columbus, TX
1123. Andrew Miller, Oso
1124. Henry Merkin, Oso
1125. Wm Jones, Oso
1126. F Merkin Jr., Oso, Germany, Minor/Father
1127. Frank Scattorn, High Hill
1128. Luck Amos, Lyons
1129. F Lossin, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
1130. Isaac Runnells, High Hill
1131. John Jones, High Hill
1132. Daniel Adams, Lyons
1133. August Krause, Black Jack, Prussia, District, 15 Nov 1865, La Grange
1134. Wesley Glass, Lyons
1135. Jackson Notgrass, Lyons
1136. G Siems, High Hill, Germany, Annexation
1137. James Caleson, Lyons
1138. Alfred Hanna, Lyons
1139. Allen Williams, Lyons
1140. Charles Perlitz, Nordhausen, Germany, Minor/Father
1141. John Bruns, Black Jack, Oldenburg, Minor/Father
1142. Joachim Merrick, High Hill, Prussia, County, 8 Jan 1859, Brenham
1143. Adolphus Wennohs, High Hill, Germany, District, 7 Nov 1853, Bellville
1144. Louis Franke, Black Jack, Mecklenburg, District, 10 Nov 1853, La Grange
1145. F Mernitz, High Hill, Prussia, County, 8 Jan 1859, Brenham
1146. Bernhard Romberg, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
1147. Daniel Jackson, Oso
1148. A Carby, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
1149. John Knippe, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 25 Jun 1860, Bastrop
1150. F G Seydler, High Hill, Saxony, District, 6 Mar 1855, La Grange
1151. Julius Seydler, High Hill, Saxony, District, 25 Mar 1856, La Grange
1152. John Romberg, Black Jack, Germany
1153. Herman Bauch, Black Jack, Mecklenburg, District, 6 Mar 1855, La Grange
1154. Pomp Scattorn, High Hill
1155. Adolphus Bauch, Black Jack, Germany, District, 16 Oct 1854, Brenham
1156. Leander Livingston, Oso
1157. James Frazer, Lyons
1158. Antony Powell, Black Jack
1159. Charles Henderson, High Hill
1160. F J Arnold, High Hill, Prussia, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1161. Alexander Arnim, High Hill
1162. McNeill, High Hill, Prussia, District, 16 Mar 1869. Lavaca Co
1163. Peter R Brown, High Hill
1164. T H Ragsdale, Oso
1165. Isaac Ross, High Hill
1166. Henry Dilliard, La Grange
1167. Peter Pittman, Oso
1168. Louris Crause, High Hill
1169. J H Forrister, High Hill
1170. George Howard, Oso
1171. John Wesley, Oso
1172. Jack Williams, High Hill
1173. George Major, High Hill
1174. Jack Williams, Lyons
1175. G W Cook, High Hill
1176. Wm Peeler, High Hill
1177. H S Cottle, High Hill
1178. W A Ranne, High Hill
1179. W F Lyons, High Hill
1180. Isaac Williams, Lyons
1181. C C Ragsdale, Oso
1182. Wm Burke, Oso
1183. Jesse Barden, High Hill
1184. August Lingman, Blackjack, Mecklenburg, District, 18 May 1859, La Grange
1185. Robert Boss, Lyons
1186. Frank Hanna, Lyons
1187. Henry James, High Hill
1188. Nicholas Coleman, High Hill
1189. F W Scattorn, Lyons
1190. John W Lane, Oso
1191. L L Williams, Oso
1192. Fed Justice, Blackjack
1193. James Jackson, Oso
1194. Edward Owens, High Hill
1195. Lambert Carter, High Hill
1196. Newton Scattorn, Lyons
1197. John F Hillge, High Hill, Oldenburg, District, 8 Apr 1856, Columbus, TX
1198. Christian Baumgast, Lyons, Prussia, County, 27 Nov 1865, La Grange
1199. Louis Fahrenthold, High Hill, Prussia, County, 28 Nov 1859, La Grange
1200. August Fahrenthold, Prussia, Minor/Father
1201. Louis Fahrenthold, High Hill, Prussia, Minor/Father
1202. F J C Levererz, High Hill
1203. Z Green, High Hill
1204. J H Lane, Lyons
1205. C O Simpson, Lyons
1206. D A Lockett, Lyons
1207. Norman McKennon, Lyons
1208. John Beck, Lyons
1209. Isaac, High Hill
1210. Adam Ritter, High Hill, Saxony, County, 30 Jan 1860, Bastrop
1211. William Hahnke, High Hill, Prussia, Minor/Father
1212. Isaac Murray, High Hill
1213. George M Taylor, Lyons
1214. J J Moody, Oso
1215. Charles A Kepler (Kipler), High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
1216. John B Warnke, Black Jack, Nassau, District, 18 May 1858, La Grange
1217. Thomas Taylor, Lyons
1218. Spencer Bencon, Oso
1219. Thomas S Mayfield, Oso
1220. Charles Ernst, High Hill, Prussia, Minor/Father
1221. F G Seydler, High Hill, Saxony, District, 25 Mar 1856, La Grange
1222. Anton Blumrich, High Hill, Austria, District, 21 Nov 1859, La Grange
1223. P H Storck, High Hill, Mecklenburg, County, 25 Sep 1865, La Grange
1224. Didrich Nordhausen, High Hill, Oldenburg, County, 26 Dec 1859, La Grange
1225. Hermann Seydler, High Hill, Saxony, District, 25 Mar 1856, La Grange
1226. August Richter, High Hill, Prussia, County, 28 May 1866, La Grange
1227. Valentine Heidusheck, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1228. Jack Robinson, High Hill
1229. Jun Smith, High Hill
1230. Jacob Belfer, High Hill
1231. W D Justice, Oso
1232. Moritz Richter, High Hill, Prussia, Minor/Father
1233. Hannibal Brownlow, High Hill
1234. Peter, Black Jack
1235. Ludwig Eshenburg Sen, High Hill, Prussia, District, 19 May 1858.
1236. Joe Chapman, High Hill
1237. S Fitzgerald, High Hill
1238. Jack McKinnie, High Hill
1239. A F Gebert, Black Jack, Saxony, County, 25 Oct 1858, La Grange
1240. Fritz Gebert, Black Jack, Germany, Minor/Father
1241. James Card, Oso
1242. D Burns, Oso
1243. Matthias (X) Nowack, Oso, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1244. Paul Fabian, Oso, Germany, County, 25 Jan 1860, Bellville
1245. Bernard Buckenhoff, Oso, Prussia, County, 26 Sep 1859, Columbus, TX
1246. John G Richter, High Hill, Prussia, County, 29 Oct 1860, Bellville
1247. Lee McKinnor, High Hill
1248. J E Justice, Oso
1249. Otto Temple, High Hill, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1250. D Braddock, Oso
1251. Joseph Harak, Oso, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1252. Smith Walker, High Hill
1253. Frederick Siems, High Hill, Mecklenburg, Annexation
1254. Augustine Hardushek, High Hill, Austria, Minor/Father
1255. Lorentz Nowack, Oso, Austria, Minor/Father
1256. S E Blackburn, Lyons
1257. A C Davis, Lyons
1258. H P Overby, Lyons
1259. John Horak, Oso, Austria, Minor/Father
1260. August Loessin, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
1261. Wilhelm Loessin, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
1262. August Hahn, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
1263. Wesley Nevils, High Hill
1264. Henry Touch, High Hill, Prussia, County, 26 Oct 1859, La Grange
1265. George Herder, High Hill, Oldenburg, Annexation
1266. Charles Eshenberg, High Hill, Prussia, Minor/Father
1267. A H Sachtleben, High Hill, Prussia, Minor/Father
1268. John Sullivan, Oso
1269. Frank Morak, Nordhausen, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1270. Joseph Peter, Nordhausen, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1271. Valentine Hollup, Nordhausen, Austria, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
1272. Louis Eshenberg, High Hill, Prussia, District, 22 May 1858, La Grange
1273. James E Gillespie, Black Jack
1274. Carl G Eifler, High Hill, Prussia, County, 30 Jan 1860, La Grange
1275. David Sheldon, High Hill
1276. Robert Walters, High Hill, Prussia, Annexation
1277. Wm Flato, Oso, Germany, District, 19 Apr 1856, Bellville
1278. W N Williams, Winchester
1279. F H McCullum, Winchester
1280. Edmund Broker, Winchester
1281. Antony Parr, Winchester
1282. P Haschke, Winchester, Prussia, Minor/Father
1283. W W Harris, Winchester
1284. T Norris, Winchester
1285. J D Williams, Winchester
1286. J C Brown, Winchester
1287. J M Smith, Winchester
1288. A J Ford, Winchester
1289. Iceam Wormley, Winchester
1290. James J Bullard, Winchester
1291. F L Allen, Winchester
1292. Jesse Forbes, Winchester
1293. Bill Williams, Winchester
1294. Ben Basil, Winchester
1295. Wm Johnson, Winchester
1296. Ellis Adams, Winchester
1297. Amos Lamon, Winchester
1298. B C Stroud, Winchester
1299. Wm Murphy, Winchester
1300. George W Scattorn, Winchester
1301. Wm Johnson, Winchester
1302. Sam Substancial, Winchester
1303. R D McClillan, Winchester
1304. James H Hart, Winchester
1305. E D Parr, Winchester
1306. W A Faires
1307. Wm Porten, Winchester
1308. Aaron Simms, Winchester
1309. Richard Parr, Winchester
1310. J S Smith, Winchester
1311. Abram Harris, Winchester
1312. Robert H Hart, Winchester
1313. Anderson Oliver, Winchester
1314. Joe Gordon, Winchester
1315. Joseph Isaac, Winchester
1316. Harrison Hues, Winchester
1317. George A Brown, Winchester
1318. John Williams, Winchester
1319. M L Burns, Winchester
1320. Doc Shirley, Winchester
1321. J C Thomas, Winchester
1322. Wm A Faires, Winchester
1323. Wm D Bunting, Winchester
1324. Wm H Taylor, Winchester
1325. Richard Clark, Winchester
1326. M H Parr, Winchester
1327. G A Bunting, Winchester
1328. Felix Inglish, Winchester
1329. Wm Mann, Winchester
1330. Noah Butler, Winchester
1331. Robert W Barkley, Winchester
1332. Anderson Ferlin, Winchester
1333. Simon Jackson, Winchester
1334. Everitt Collins, Winchester
1335. James Engram, Winchester
1336. L L Honey, Winchester
1337. Robert Thomas, Winchester
1338. G C Thomas, Winchester
1339. Henry Turner, Winchester
1340. Jerry Partridge, Winchester
1341. J Z Walker, Winchester
1342. Richmond Jackson, Winchester
1343. Iceam Donaford, Winchester
1344. Joseph Miller, Winchester, Prussia, County, 25 Jul 1859, Bastrop
1345. Tom Phillips, Winchester
1346. Stephen, Winchester
1347. Bush Taylor, Winchester
1348. H H Whitfield, Winchester
1349. W C Taylor, Winchester
1350. James Brown, Winchester
1351. George, Winchester
1352. Harry Denman, Winchester
1353. Edmund Moses, Winchester
1354. F E Bogard, Winchester
1355. Henry McIntyre, Winchester
1356. Jim Washington, Winchester
1357. Jackson Turner, Winchester
1358. Enos McCollum, Winchester
1359. Cas Ishmael, Winchester
1360. Catharene Manrelas, Winchester
1361. David Roark, Winchester
1362. G W Sharp, Winchester
1363. John Williams, Winchester
1364. Isaac Simms, Winchester
1365. Homman, Winchester
1366. G W Karnes, Winchester
1367. L S Whistler, Winchester
1368. Johann Schneider, Winchester, Prussia, County, 25 Feb 1861, La Grange
1369. Daniel Bock, Winchester, Germany, 23 May 1859, La Grange
1370. J H Ford, Winchester
1371. Fed Harrison, Winchester
1372. Wm Trotter, Winchester
1373. Nat Friar, Winchester
1374. T M Burke, Winchester
1375. Wm Stafford, Winchester, Ireland, Minor/Father
1376. Baily Hill, Winchester
1377. Tom Gaines, Winchester
1378. Alfred Jackson, Winchester
1379. Peter Murray, Plum Grove
1380. Daniel Murray, Plum Grove
1381. Milton Moore, Winchester
1382. Kit Gilmer, Winchester
1383. Henry Hardeman, Plum Grove
1384. E Teinert, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, Minor/Father
1385. Alfred Werley, Rabbs Creek
1386. Tom Stykes, Plum Grove
1387. Thomas Harmon, Rabbs Creek
1388. Charles Washington, Winchester
1389. J E Faires, Plum Creek
1390. C F Dement, Plum Creek
1391. G E Miller, Winchester
1392. J A Smith, Winchester
1393. J S Hall, Winchester
1394. Bill Phillips, Winchester
1395. N J Benson, Winchester
1396. R L Harris, Winchester
1397. Titus, Winchester
1398. Hayden Hunt, Winchester
1399. J O Darby, Plum Creek
1400. R H Jenkins, Winchester
1401. Scott Johnson, Winchester
1402. Fedor Keylich, Winchester, Prussia, County, 26 Jul 1858, Bastrop
1403. Valentine Johnson, Winchester
1404. Miles Johnson, Winchester
1405. James Black, Winchester
1406. Jacob Hurt, Winchester
1407. W C Jackson, Plum Grove
1408. W H Brown, Winchester
1409. Fed Clark, Winchester
1410. Henry Porter, Winchester
1411. George (X) Schubert, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, County, 27 Jul 1860, Bellville
1412. John Schubert, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, County, 27 Jul 1860, Bellville
1413. Mathias (X) Mitchke, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, County, 26 Jul 1860, Bellville
1414. Christopher Kubitz, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, Lost Papers, 1854 or 55, Bellville
1415. Christopher (X) Zoy, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, County, 30 Apr 1860, Bellville
1416. T T Parr, Winchester
1417. John Kasper, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, County, 25 Mar 1867, La Grange
1418. John Mitchke, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, Minor/Father
1419. Matthias Matthyetz, Rabbs Creek, Germany, District, 26 Nov 1855, Bellville
1420. Christopher Schelling, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, County, 25 Jun 18??, Bastrop
1421. Christopher (X) Mitchke, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, Minor/Father
1422. Andew (X) Schubert, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, Minor/Father
1423. Matthias (X) Prillop, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, County, 31 Dec 1860, La Grange
1424. J H Glasco, Lyons
1425. L S Hart, Winchester
1426. E A Williams, Winchester
1427. H P Wier, Winchester
1428. George Waitman, Winchester
1429. Jim White, Winchester
1430. John Slaughter, Winchester
1431. Ben White, Winchester
1432. Thomas Hooker, Plum Grove
1433. Bing Admun, Plum Grove
1434. Wyatt Rucker, Winchester
1435. Jack Andrews, Plum Grove
1436. Loyd Gibson, Plum Grove
1437. Sam Hallis, Plum Grove
1438. Henry Wilburn, Winchester
1439. Willis Carter, Plum Grove
1440. John Scott
1441. G M Keylich, Winchester, Prussia, Minor/Father
1442. A S Ford, Rabbs Creek
1443. Robert Cleveland, Winchester
1444. Elias Dorris, Plum Grove
1445. Jesse Fade, Plum Grove
1446. Charles Robert, Plum Grove
1447. Andy Smith, Plum Grove
1448. Sam Hart, Winchester
1449. W H Langston, Winchester
1450. J W Langston, Winchester
1451. R J Robinson, Winchester
1452. Reubin Collins, Plum Grove
1453. Ephriam Scott, Plum Grove
1454. Western Moore, Plum Grove
1455. A Ernst Folke, Rabbs Creek, Prussia, Minor/Father
1456. Asberry Phillips, Rabbs Creek
1457. W D Young, Winchester
1458. W H Thomas, Winchester
1459. James H Moore, Plum Grove
1460. Joe Freeman, Plum Grove
1461. Daniel Murray, Plum Grove
1462. H L Rankin, Winchester
1463. Adam Thompson, La Grange
1464. Jim Devenport, La Grange
1465. Dick Farguhar, Long Prairie
1466. Sawney Mason, Plum Grove
1467. Wm Clayton Dancy, Plum Grove
1468. Moses Tolbert, La Grange
1469. Augustus Brown, La Grange
1470. Richmond Lyles, La Grange
1471. Cyrus Grant, La Grange
1472. J L T McKinne, La Grange
1473. Isaac Gates, La Grange
1474. John W Engle, La Grange, Germany, District, 28 Oct 1854, Columbus, TX
1475. J W Taylor, La Grange
1476. D C Bardin, La Grange
1477. Brit Stephens, La Grange
1478. John Slack, Nordhausen
1479. Seaborn Frosch, Round Top
1480. Thad Williams, Nordhausen
1481. Washington Turner, Nordhausen
1482. Anderson Keatin, Nordhausen
1483. Friday Hill, Rutersville
1484. Jordan Brown, La Grange
1485. Jonathan W Dickey, La Grange
1486. J R Paine, Rutersville
1487. Alfred Houston, Nordhausen
1488. Wm Lewis, Nordhausen
1489. Larkin Pisey, La Grange
1490. Iceam Drisdale, La Grange
1491. Simon Boykin, La Grange
1492. R J Goode, La Grange
1493. Christopher Harwell, La Grange
1494. Albert C Lenert, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
1495. W N A Norton, La Grange
1496. Henry Zackery, La Grange
1497. Sam Zackery, La Grange
1498. Wm Calhoun, Rutersville
1499. Warren Grant, Rutersville
1500. Robert Maun, Plum Grove
1501. Jim Haswell, Rutersville
1502. Ben Flower, La Grange
1503. C W Brasher, Nordhausen
1504. Fed Darby, Rutersville
1505. George Homes, La Grange
1506. Barney Barfield, La Grange
1507. Granville Graddock, La Grange
1508. Lewis Cofield, La Grange
1509. Wm Bean, Rabbs Creek
1510. Granville Cleveland, Plum Grove
1511. J V McAshan, La Grange
1512. Arthur McDow, La Grange
1513. Anderson Briggs, Plum Grove
1514. A E Willenberg, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
1515. Tom Rhem, La Grange
1516. Bob Hine, La Grange
1517. J H Stevenson, La Grange
1518. Andrew Branham, La Grange
1519. August W Kugler, La Grange, Prussia, District, 20 May 1859, La Grange
1520. Ruebin Pearce, La Grange
1521. Archy Bates, La Grange
1522. George Rutherford, La Grange
1523. John Washington, La Grange
1524. S D Bardin, Nordhausen
1525. Squire Taylor, La Grange
1526. Amos Hough, La Grange
1527. Frank Gates, La Grange
1528. Phil Smith, La Grange
1529. Vol Rogers, Plum Grove
1530. Nelson Jeffrson, Plum Grove
1531. George Washington, Black Jack
1532. Adam Locke, La Grange
1533. Joseph Futram, Nordhausen, Nassau, District, 7 May 1853, La Grange
1534. John Loux, Nordhausen, Nassau, Minor/Father
1535. Sam King, La Grange
1536. Jacob Smith, La Grange
1537. Robert Goode, La Grange
1538. Beverly Coleman, Rabbs Creek
1539. Anderson Huddleson, Rabbs Creek
1540. Wm Smith, La Grange
1541. N H Taylor, La Grange
1542. Ceasar Knox, La Grange
1543. Wash Moore, La Grange
1544. Harry Moore, La Grange
1545. John, Nordhausen
1546. Lewis Osborne, Nordhausen
1547. Jack Scott, Plum Grove
1548. Silas Brooks, Plum Grove
1549. J C Ward, Rabbs Creek
1550. J E Manvell, Nordhausen
1551. C Schroeder, Nordhausen, Germany, Minor/Father
1552. Wesley Mingo, Nordhausen
1553. Franklin Jarris, Nordhausen
1554. Burwell Webb, Nordhausen
1555. Charles Hast, Nordhausen, Mecklenburg, County, 20 Jul 1866, La Grange
1556. Sam Strambler, Rabbs Creek
1557. Burwell Price, Blackjack
1558. John Evans, Nordhausen
1559. Wm Wilkerson, La Grange
1560. John Marshall, La Grange
1561. Frim Span, Nordhausen
1562. Meredith Featherson, La Grange
1563. Wm Mingo, Nordhausen
1564. Russell Page, La Grange
1565. Hardy Farmer, Nordhausen
1566. John Wilson, Nordhausen
1567. Alfred Cook, Nordhausen
1568. Frank Montgomery, La Grange
1569. Andy Foster, La Grange
1570. James Dodsay, Plum Grove
1571. George Johnson, Nordhausen
1572. Willis Powell, Nordhausen
1573. Charles Scott, Nordhausen
1574. Martin, Nordhausen
1575. Elias Spencer, Neese
1576. J C Spencer, Neese
1577. David Shiver, Nordhausen
1578. Wm Breeding, Nordhausen
1579. Jim Elliott, Plum Grove
1580. J W B Allen, Oso
1581. Green Reese, Nordhausen
1582. Archy, Plum Grove
1583. R R Crockett, Oso
1584. Fleming Price, La Grange
1585. Lawrence Wharner, Plum Grove
1586. Dick Green, Nordhausen
1587. Walker Baylor, Nordhausen
1588. Abram Brown, La Grange
1589. Ben Owens, La Grange
1590. Wm Wilson, La Grange
1591. Jack Gay, La Grange
1592. Henry Morton, La Grange
1593. Gabe Irvin, La Grange
1594. Antny Chappell, Rutersville
1595. George Washington, Nordhausen
1596. Isiah Jackson, Nordhausen
1597. Jim Bibb, Nordhausen
1598. Charles James, La Grange
1599. Tom Dodson, Rutersville
1600. C Munke, Nordhausen, Hannover, District, 17 May 1858, La Grange
1601. Simon Simmons, La Grange
1602. Frederick Schwake, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 4 Feb 1867, La Grange
1603. F Schwake, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
1604. St John Primm, Plum Grove
1605. Wm T Granville, Plum Grove
1606. Major Nolan, Plum Grove
1607. Murray Mobbin, Plum Grove
1608. Wm M Lewis, La Grange
1609. James Burton, La Grange
1610. J G Kellingh, La Grange
1611. Levi Moppin, Plum Grove
1612. Missouri Moppin, Plum Grove
1613. Alfred McNeal, Plum Grove
1614. Albert Jones, La Grange
1615. Adam Schott, La Grange, Germany, District, 11 Apr 1856, Bellville
1616. Charles Luck, Blackjack, Germany, Minor/Father
1617. Lewis Luck, Blackjack, Germany, Minor/Father
1618. Robert Thornton, Winchester
1619. Jim Claybrooks, Plum Grove
1620. Willis Taylor, Winchester
1621. Saml Hornes, Plum Grove
1622. Abram Cummins, Long Prairie
1623. Thomas Speed, Black Jack, England, Supreme Court, Jan 1845. New York city
1624. Wm Sander, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 25 Oct 1858, La Grange
1625. George Lewis, La Grange
1626. S P Fulton, Winchester
1627. Brister Caito, Winchester
1628. Frank Ruffin, Winchester
1629. Handy Holman, Nordhausen
1630. George Washington, Plum Grove
1631. Fed Johnson, Winchester
1632. Charles Carter, Plum Grove
1633. George Ware, Rutersville
1634. Simon, Grove-(Plum)
1635. John Ratliff, Nordhausen
1636. Wales Clemons, Rutersville
1637. Joe Phillips, La Grange
1638. C W Robertson, Rutersville
1639. Bolin McAshan, La Grange
1640. Pleasant Gibson, Nordhausen
1641. John Buckman, Lyons, Germany, District, 12 Nov 1857, Columbus, TX
1642. Jordan Williams, La Grange
1643. J L D Blackburn, La Grange
1644. George W Dorris, Rutersville
1645. Giles Ragin, La Grange
1646. Elom Woods, Nordhausen
1647. Robert Lewis, La Grange
1648. David Lafon, La Grange
1649. Peter Thompson, La Grange
1650. Marion Hill, La Grange
1651. Mat Reeves, La Grange
1652. Abram Jones, Nordhausen
1653. H E Hardy, La Grange
1654. Charles Jefferson, Rutersville
1655. Lee, Nordhausen
1656. Toney Ogiers, Nordhausen
1657. John Anderson, Plum Grove
1658. Alex Davis, Nordhausen
1659. Armested Baylor, La Grange
1660. Raleigh Wilson, Winchester
1661. Daniel Harris, Lyons
1662. Arter Trousdall, Rutersville
1663. J S Williams, Lyons
1664. John Killough, Rutersville
1665. Jerry Shaw, Nordhausen
1666. Daniel Falwell, Nordhausen
1667. Mores Holman, Nordhausen
1668. Joe Henderson, Winchester
1669. J R Ford, Rabbs Creek
1670. Charles Drewrey, Rabbs Creek
1671. J T Crow, Rabbs Creek
1672. Mejar Fulton, Winchester
1673. Sim Perry, Rutersville
1674. J W Dickey, Rabbs Creek
1675. F W Williams, Blackjack
1676. J D Williams, Blackjack
1677. Harry Hunt, Rutersville
1678. Conrad Bartsch, Fayetteville, Bavaria, County, 25 Jun 1866, La Grange
1679. John Frederick Dorry, Fayetteville, Hannover, County, 25 Jun 1866, La Grange
1680. C Niederaur, Rutersville, Bavaria, Minor/Father
1681. Jack Thompson, Fayetteville
1682. John Posey, Rutersville
1683. Sam Thompson, Long Prairie
1684. Warren Atkinson, Rutersville
1685. Jack Dodson, Rutersville
1686. H W Pennington, Lyons
1687. Jack Wormley, Rabbs Creek
1688. E G Ward, La Grange
1689. Dison Demison, Rabbs Creek
1690. Daniel Craft, Plum Grove
1691. J A Holman, Nordhausen
1692. Willis Perry, Rutersville
1693. J T Holman, Nordhausen
1694. Robinson Ross, Rutersville
1695. Elbert Scott, Nordhausen
1696. Pierson Sampson, Rutersville
1697. Fill Shaw, Nordhausen
1698. James Riley, Nordhausen
1699. Rubin Brown, Nordhausen
1700. Dock Slack, Nordhausen
1701. Bill Henderson, Nordhausen
1702. Wm Vail, Oso
1703. Toney Robards, Nordhausen
1704. Alfred Holt, Nordhausen
1705. Tom Farr, Nordhausen
1706. Alex Nelson, La Grange
1707. G J Penn, Rutersville
1708. August Iselt, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
1709. Spencer Sharper, Nordhausen
1710. C P Smith, La Grange
1711. Austin Malone, Nordhausen
1712. Anderson Griffin, Nordhausen
1713. Washington White, La Grange
1714. T W Smith, Nordhausen
1715. W F Byerley, Rabbs Creek
1716. J D Byerley, La Grange
1717. Jackson, Rutersville
1718. Jackson Drisdale, Plum Grove
1719. Stephen Drisdale, Plum Grove
1720. James Roberson, Plum Grove
1721. Joe White, La Grange
1722. S W Bartley, La Grange
1723. Amos Loftin, Rutersville
1724. Antony Moore, Plum Grove
1725. Wm Brown, La Grange
1726. Jim Price, La Grange
1727. John Dobbin, Rutersville
1728. John Blount, La Grange
1729. Henry Schulz, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
1730. Wm Demison, Winchester
1731. Fred Townsend, Rutersville
1732. A R Jones, Rutersville
1733. John Thornton, Rutersville
1734. Fritz Kollmann, Blackjack, Prussia, County, 29 Jul 1887, La Grange
1735. Heike Kollmann, Blackjack, Prussia, County, 29 Jul 1887, La Grange
1736. Iceam, Round Top
1737. W B Rives, La Grange
1738. Joseph R Gardner, La Grange
1739. Giles H Barnes, Rabbs Creek
1740. J E Lewis, Nordhausen
1741. Henry Frosch (Sen), Long Prairie, Germany, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
1742. Wm S Moore, Rabbs Creek
1743. Samuel R McGehee, Nordhausen
1744. Bill Geeter, Rutersville
1745. Wesley Caldwell, Nordhausen
1746. Henry, Rabbs Creek
1747. Alex Lee, Nordhausen
1748. Hesekiah Caldwell, Nordhausen
1749. Lee Tucker, Nordhausen
1750. Abram Payne, Long Prairie
1751. Herman Loessin, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
1752. Peter Loffin, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
1753. George Knippa, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
1754. John Knippa, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
1755. J M McClure, Black Jack
1756. Ned Edwards, Rabbs Creek
1757. B A Moore, Blackjack
1758. A B McAshan, Rabbs Creek
1759. Jesse Farror, Nordhausen
1760. Patrick, Neese
1761. Jacob Steward, Nordhausen
1762. Tom Romes, Long Prairie
1763. Joshua Hunter, La Grange
1764. Ceasar Shropshire, La Grange
1765. Christian Kolba, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 26 Feb 1861, La Grange
1766. Louis Krempkan, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
1767. Anton Kirsch, Jun, La Grange, Austria, County, 29 Dec 1865, La Grange
1768. Adam Ragin, La Grange
1769. J C Pope, La Grange
1770. J S Hill, La Grange
1771. R W Stroud, La Grange
1772. Charles R Marchmann, La Grange, Oldenburg, County, 27 Sep 1865, La Grange
1773. J H B Severt, La Grange
1774. James S Lewis, Nordhausen
1775. Madison Rick, Long Prairie
1776. Henry Homerth, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
1777. George Green, La Grange
1778. Andy Walker, La Grange
1779. Thomas D Davidson, Nordhausen
1780. Ceasar Nevill, Nordhausen
1781. John O Knowles, Nordhausen
1782. Nelson, Rutersville
1783. C C Knowles, Nordhausen
1784. George Carter, Nordhausen
1785. Wm Ebeling, Round Top, Town of Borke, County, 26 Jul 1858, La Grange
1786. J S Ford, Winchester
1787. Wiley Brasen, Nordhausen
1788. Andrew Jackson, Nordhausen
1789. Peter Banks, Nordhausen
1790. David Musgrove, Winchester
1791. James S Snelling, Nordhausen
1792. Harry Scovey, Winchester
1793. R P Snelling, Nordhausen
1794. C F Shaver, Nordhausen, Hannover, Minor/Father
1795. Issac Y Earthmann, Winchester
1796. Bob Little, Nordhausen
1797. John L Smith, Nordhausen
1798. George Washington, Nordhausen
1799. Ernst Rosstauscher (Rostanstsky), Rutersville, Prussia, District, 17 May 1859, La Grange
1800. George Washington, Nordhausen
1801. Dave McDavis, Nordhausen
1802. G W McElyne, La Grange
1803. Berry Sparks, Winchester
1804. Adolph Mollenberndt, Rutersville, Germany, District, 1856, La Grange
1805. J Wilrich, Nordhausen, Hannover, Minor/Father
1806. Nat Holman, Nordhausen
1807. Jacob Brock, La Grange
1808. John Nevill, Nordhausen
1809. Arch Patterson, Rabbs Creek
1810. Wm B Smith, Nordhausen
1811. Dick Sharper, Nordhausen
1812. Thomas Dandridge, Nordhausen
1813. Gottfried Foerster, Nordhausen, Austria, District, 16 May 1866, La Grange
1814. George B McGehee, Nordhausen
1815. L W Vaughn, Rutersville
1816. Joshua T Moore, Rabbs Creek
1817. A Ammann, La Grange, Austria, District, 4 Jun 1852, La Grange
1818. Neill Harrison, Nordhausen
1819. Jack Tate, Winchester
1820. Joe Bufford, Nordhausen
1821. Turner Strambler, Rabbs Creek
1822. Samuel B Evans, Nordhausen
1823. George Washington Lacy, Winchester
1824. Carl Kugler, Nordhausen, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
1825. Matt Davis, Nordhausen
1826. Wm Ratgen, Fayetteville, Germany, District, 1859, La Grange
1827. Dave Ferrill, Nordhausen
1828. James W Dodge, La Grange
1829. George W Sinks, La Grange
1830. Richard Moore, Rabbs Creek
1831. R K Gordon, Rabbs Creek
1832. Bird Moore, La Grange
1833. Aaron L Moore, Rabbs Creek
1834. Jacob Cox, Winchester
1835. Ceasar Hunter, Nordhausen
1836. Tom Harmon, Winchester
1837. O Prince, Long Prairie
1838. Wm Johnson, Rabbs Creek
1839. Wesley Johnson, Winchester
1840. Feggins Pope, Rutersville
1841. Jess, Rutersville
1842. Jerry Sutton, Rutersville
1843. David Allsop, Winchester
1844. R P Kirk, La Grange
1845. John Moore, Rutersville
1846. Jones Forsburg, La Grange, Sweden, County, 22 Nov 1859. McLennan
1847. T S Laird, La Grange
1848. Jackson, Rabbs Creek
1849. Wm Kuhn, La Grange
1850. S F A Baker, La Grange
1851. R H Loughridge, La Grange
1852. W C Kirby, Cistern
1853. Wm Markt, Cistern, Baden, District, 22 Apr 1859. San Antonio
1854. Frederick Gosch, Cistern, Germany, Minor/Father
1855. C H Gosch, Cistern, Germany, Minor/Father
1856. J R Simms (X), Cistern
1857. B Cockvill, Cistern
1858. G J Michaelis, Cistern
1859. W M Austin, Cistern
1860. M B Terry, Cistern
1861. A T Schroeder, Cistern, Prussia, Minor/Father
1862. Adam Zumwalt, Cistern
1863. George W Rains, Cistern
1864. T J Martin, Cistern
1865. W A Terrill, Cistern
1866. O P Harrison, Cistern
1867. N M Cockvill, Cistern
1868. W J Brown, Cistern
1869. T C Gage, Cistern
1870. A J Schoults, Cistern
1871. D C Shannon, Cistern
1872. Ben Mooney, Cistern
1873. L Hart, Cistern
1874. W W Vann, Cistern
1875. George Shoults, Cistern
1876. B C Williams, Cistern
1877. Zack Henry, Cistern
1878. Jacob Gosch Jr, Cistern, Prussia, Minor/Father
1879. Z Simms, Cistern
1880. N A Hart, Cistern
1881. Alex Smith, Cistern
1882. E H Cockvill, Cistern
1883. J W Johnson, Cistern
1884. R A Allen, Cistern
1885. W F Holcomb, Cistern
1886. J D Butler, Cistern
1887. T L Keese, Cistern
1888. L D Butler, Cistern
1889. A S McCrorey, Cistern
1890. W A Gibbons, Cistern
1891. James Darling, Cistern
1892. Nathan Pike, Cistern
1893. Wilhelm Braun, Cistern, Weimar, District, 2 Nov 1852, La Grange
1894. U S Burleson, Cistern
1895. John Cowan, Cistern, Ireland, Minor/Father
1896. M Cockvill, Cistern
1897. G W Kennedy, Cistern
1898. W P Ivery, Cistern
1899. M Pierson, Cistern
1900. K K Recton, Cistern
1901. Willis Talbot, Cistern
1902. Seaborn Hopper, Cistern
1903. Charles McVay, Cistern
1904. Sam Hardy, Cistern
1905. Charles Smith, Cistern
1906. Charles Green, Cistern
1907. Robert Green, Cistern
1908. Jacob Shoults, Cistern
1909. Oliver P Miller, Cistern
1910. N Shoults, Cistern
1911. F E Sellers, Cistern
1912. Jessee Sullivan, Blackjack
1913. A J Bishop, Cistern
1914. J T Sullivan, Cistern
1915. Willis Chandler, Plum Grove
1916. J M Cochran, Cistern
1917. J F Stagner, Plum Grove
1918. J B Null, Plum Grove
1919. Michael F Boehnke, Plum Grove, Prussia, County, 29 May 1860. New Braunfels
1920. Darrell Harkins, Blackjack
1921. West Mullen, Cistern
1922. R Harris, Cistern
1923. Ellis Johnson, Cistern
1924. Allen Flint, Cistern
1925. Peter Mullen, Cistern
1926. Charles Henson, Cistern
1927. S S Cockvill, Cistern
1928. William McDonald, Cistern
1929. J W Buttvill, Cistern
1930. George W House, Cistern
1931. Franklin A Burleson, Cistern
1932. Edward Lewis, Cistern
1933. J G Burleson, Cistern
1934. Tom Brooks, Cistern
1935. Jordon Smith, Cistern
1936. Thomas McCook, Cistern
1937. Thomas J Syler, Cistern
1938. Alfred N Moreley, Cistern
1939. H H Bishop, Cistern
1940. Daniel St Clair, Cistern
1941. John Alfred, Cistern
1942. J A Gage, Cistern
1943. L J Volaw, Cistern
1944. J B Volaw, Cistern
1945. John T Shannon, Cistern
1946. Henry S Gage, Cistern
1947. N M Carmichael, Black Jack
1948. B F Griggs, Black Jack
1949. J A Shropshire, Cistern
1950. William Ray, Cistern
1951. A Ray, Cistern
1952. William West, Cistern
1953. Henry Tolbert, Cistern
1954. Joseph Muller, Cistern, Prussia, County, 30 jan 1860, La Grange
1955. J J Horn, Cistern
1956. W W Patterson, Cistern
1957. George O Chew, Oso
1958. Richard Gilliam, Plum Grove
1959. John Schroeder, Cistern, Prussia, Minor/Father
1960. H J Smith, Blackjack
1961. John Brod, Oso, Prussia, Annexation
1962. Wm S Card, Plum Grove
1963. Ben, Oso
1964. J N Card, Oso
1965. L B Anderson, Oso
1966. Johann H Mucke, Oso, Prussia, District, 15 Mar 1854, La Grange
1967. C P Lee, Oso
1968. Charles Mucke, Oso, Prussia, District, 15 Mar 1854, La Grange
1969. A C Penn, Oso
1970. Wm Rowe, Oso
1971. R Prause, Oso, Germany, Minor/Father
1972. John Carter, Oso
1973. Christian Stoffers, Oso, Germany, Minor/Father
1974. Lemon Keys, Oso
1975. S L Anderson, Oso
1976. J T Burleson, Cistern
1977. J T Burke, Blackjack
1978. J W Faires, Oso
1979. Nicholas Brod, Oso, Prussia, Minor/Father
1980. J R Stuart, Oso
1981. George B Miller, Oso
1982. Alex Derry, Oso
1983. Frank Derry, Oso
1984. Jacob Chesney, Oso
1985. Joe Gollier, Oso, Austria, Minor/Father
1986. Washington Derry, Oso
1987. Peter Scott, Oso
1988. Jasper N Harkins, Blackjack
1989. Thomas William, Blackjack
1990. Armstrong Kerr, Oso
1991. D G Irvin, Oso
1992. Samuel Gibson, Oso
1993. James McKinney, Oso
1994. B F Lane, Oso
1995. W H George, Oso
1996. Hiram Harkins, Blackjack
1997. Ben Lafon, Oso
1998. Joe Lafon, Oso
1999. Therdore Walter, High Hill
2000. H M Long, Lyons
2001. Owens Glass, Lyons
2002. J Schrip, Lyons, Prussia, Minor/Father
2003. Fred Siems, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2004. Wm J Black, High Hill
2005. T W Perkins, High Hill
2006. J C Porter, Lyons
2007. A D Paulus, High Hill, Germany, Lost Papers, 1866. New York City
2008. Rudolph Seydler, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2009. Fred Klienemann, High Hill, Prussia, Lost Papers, 1866, La Grange
2010. Charles Welhausen, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2011. Albert Hortmann, High Hill, Germany, Lost Papers, 1858, La Grange
2012. Charles Henkel, High Hill, Germany, County, 28 Jan 1858, Bellville
2013. S D Waddill, Lyons
2014. Jackson Porter, High Hill
2015. R Hillebrand, Rutersville, Prussia, District, May 1856, La Grange
2016. Lemuel P Scaltorn, Lyons
2017. T J Notgrass, Lyons
2018. J R Alexander, Nordhausen
2019. A L D Moore, La Grange
2020. Wilhelm Kempe, Black Jack, Germany, County, 30 Apr 1860, Bellville
2021. Henry Cable, High Hill
2022. George H Izard, High Hill
2023. L A McCauley, High Hill
2024. Gottlieb Laas, Black Jack, Prussia, County
2025. Henry Schmidt, Black Jack, Germany, Annexation
2026. R Peeler, High Hill
2027. J B Fitzgerald, Lyons
2028. A J Fitzgerald, Lyons
2029. Thomas Henderson, High Hill
2030. Gottlieb Brieger, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 29 Jan 1866, La Grange
2031. Robert Brieger, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
2032. Johnn Noack, Black Jack, Saxony, County, 27 Feb 1860, Bellville
2033. W H Medlin, High Hill
2034. Upton Loman, Black Jack
2035. E F Reed, Oso
2036. Luther Mahan, Oso
2037. Solomon Johnson, Black Jack
2038. H M Cadwell, High Hill
2039. Moses Cadwell, High Hill
2040. Edward Spencer, Nordhausen
2041. John Lewis, Nordhausen
2042. Louis Wilkin, Mecklenburg, Minor/Father
2043. F M Trimble
2044. C A Robe, Black Jack, Germany, Annexation
2045. Carl F A Frank, High Hill, Saxony, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
2046. Wm P Jones, Oso
2047. C Saner, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
2048. Frederick Kase, High Hill, Germany, District, 8 Dec 1859, Bellville
2049. A J Howard, High Hill
2050. A P Kemp, High Hill
2051. John Orchard, Oso, England, Minor/Father
2052. J V Edwards, High Hill
2053. D Lockmann, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2054. George Davis, Oso
2055. C Steineman, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2056. Charles T Yager, High Hill, Germany, County, 30 Apr 1860, Bellville
2057. A J Murray, Lyons
2058. Rudolph Statunar, High Hill, Germany
2059. Wm Steinman, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2060. John G Nash, Black Jack
2061. T A Chandler, Black Jack
2062. R J Glass, High Hill
2063. Abram Herndon, Nordhausen
2064. Britton Laferty, Nordhausen
2065. J W May, High Hill
2066. Harrison Runnells, High Hill
2067. Carl Hillman, High Hill, Oldenburg, District, 5 Nov 1853, La Grange
2068. Charles Neely, High Hill
2069. Caleb Neely, High Hill
2070. Albert Kase, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2071. Ludwig Brueggeman, High Hill, Germany, Lost Papers, 1860, La Grange
2072. James P Reynolds, High Hill
2073. Jones Glass, High Hill
2074. Charles H Smith, High Hill
2075. Ferdinand Haster, High Hill, Prussia, Lost Papers, 1859. Goliad, TX
2076. Albert Franks, Oso
2077. Johann F Saner, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
2078. Pomp McAchan, Oso
2079. Thomas Secrest, Lyons
2080. Fritz Sauer, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
2081. W D Coffer, High Hill
2082. J Pennington, Lyons
2083. W H Secrest, Lyons
2084. H M Hauey, Oso
2085. R Routh, Black Jack
2086. W W Martin, Cistern
2087. Robert Wright, Black Jack
2088. T F Tyler, High Hill
2089. Argall Sledge, Nordhausen
2090. David Womble, Nordhausen
2091. J W Daniel, Black Jack
2092. Caleb Jackson, Nordhausen
2093. Harry Turner, Nordhausen
2094. F M Smith, Oso
2095. Rufus King, Oso
2096. John Peeler, High Hill
2097. Isaac Thompson, Nordhausen
2098. Warren Taylor, Nordhausen
2099. Henny Jansen, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2100. John Wilkan, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2101. Conrad H Kroll, Rutersville, Germany, District, 12 Dec 1856, Bellville
2102. S N L Wisener, La Grange
2103. Major Jones, Rutersville
2104. James C Bell, Rutersville
2105. Jacob Filmore, Rutersville
2106. Jacob F Hoyle, Rutersville
2107. Kelly Shields, Neeses Store
2108. J J Gossler, Rutersville
2109. Ruben, Rutersville
2110. John Brown, Rutersville
2111. W Dietrich, Fayetteville, Prussia, District, 1860, La Grange
2112. Ernst Fremel, Rutersville, Prussia, District, 1860, La Grange
2113. Emil Keltner, Round Top, Hannover, Military discharge, 27 Jun 1866. California
2114. Charles Richard, La Grange, Prussia, Military discharge, 5 Oct 1865. Cumberland
2115. M R Deuman, Long Prairie
2116. G C Dawson, Rutersville
2117. Robert Schuetz, Rutersville, Prussia
2118. George Jackson, Rutersville
2119. Isaac Smith, Rutersville
2120. Dave, Neese
2121. G M Behrens, La Grange, Germany, District, 1856, La Grange
2122. John J Davis, La Grange
2123. J H Card, Black Jack
2124. James L Ellis, Black Jack
2125. Wm R Parks, Black Jack
2126. P Nordhausens, Nordhausen, Prussia, Minor/Father
2127. Wendelin Paschka, Nordhausen, Austria, District, 1 Dec 1859, La Grange
2128. E Hennams, Nordhausen, Prussia, Minor/Father
2129. John Euiler, Black Jack, Germany, Minor/Father
2130. P J Rogers, Black Jack
2131. George Conner, Nordhausen
2132. Arnold Henderson, Nordhausen
2133. George E Conner, Nordhausen
2134. Boling Jones, Nordhausen
2135. Ned East, Nordhausen
2136. Sam Cook, Nordhausen
2137. Joe Roy, Nordhausen
2138. James Henderson, Nordhausen
2139. John Lidiak, Nordhausen, Bohemia, Minor/Father
2140. George Morrison, Nordhausen
2141. Edmund Moore, Nordhausen
2142. Jordan Garrett, Nordhausen
2143. Bb Conner, Nordhausen
2144. Ben Roy, Nordhausen
2145. Jake Ferrill, Nordhausen
2146. Franz Wildner, Nordhausen, Austria, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
2147. V Sladezijk, Nordhausen, Austria, District, 24 May 1866, La Grange
2148. Franz Wildner, Nordhausen, Austria, District, 30 May 1860, La Grange
2149. George C Wilrich, Nordhausen, Hannover, District, 3 Nov 1852, La Grange
2150. Ott Willrich, Nordhausen, Hannover, Minor/Father
2151. H Lavisch, Nordhausen, Austria, Minor/Father
2152. Franz Schaefer, Nordhausen, Austria, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
2153. Franz Schaefer, Nordhausen, Austria, District, 30 May 1860, La Grange
2154. Edward Wildner, Nordhausen, Austria, Minor/Father
2155. B J Cady, Nordhausen
2156. Augustus Naamann, Nordhausen, Prussia, County, 27 Jul 1857, La Grange
2157. Wm Lueders, Nordhausen, Germany, District, 17 Mar 1855, La Grange
2158. Carl F Otto, Nordhausen, Germany, County, 26 Jan 1857, La Grange
2159. Wm Mitchell, Nordhausen
2160. J P Ways, Nordhausen
2161. Carl A Miller, Nordhausen, Saxony, County, 29 Jul 1867, La Grange
2162. Wm M Matthews, Nordhausen
2163. J H Lewis, Nordhausen
2164. Henry Mischer, Nordhausen
2165. Silas Poter, Nordhausen
2166. Hermann Grasshoppe, Nordhausen, Prussia, County, 31 Jul 1860, La Grange
2167. W W Walker, La Grange
2168. R S Shepherd, La Grange
2169. E S Cochram, La Grange
2170. R A Williams, La Grange
2171. Wyatt Nance, La Grange
2172. Robert Zapp, Round Top, Prussia, District, 3 May 1852, La Grange
2173. F M Moore, Rabbs Creek
2174. A Kattner, Winchester, Prussia, District, 4 Jun 1858, La Grange
2175. R Haschke, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
2176. B Zander, La Grange, Prussia, County, 7 Jan 1868, La Grange
2177. J A Van Alstyne, La Grange
2178. W C McGown, La Grange
2179. C Peery, Long Prairie
2180. Daniel Killen, Rabbs Creek
2181. John B Lubbuck, La Grange
2182. R J Cerr, Oso
2183. C W Thomas, Fayetteville
2184. Phil Hubbard, Nordhausen
2185. Jim Hubbard, Nordhausen
2186. Frank Neville, Nordhausen
2187. John Drisdale, La Grange
2188. J A Harrell, Rabbs Creek
2189. Amman Johnson, Plum Grove
2190. Daniel Hern, Plum Grove
2191. Sam Edwards, Plum Grove
2192. Mingo Warner, Plum Grove
2193. Isaac P Hill, Round Top
2194. Stephen A Palton, La Grange
2195. James M Norton, La Grange
2196. Joe Franklin, La Grange
2197. Fields Vaun, La Grange
2198. Boston Day, La Grange
2199. Britton Simmons, Plum Grove
2200. Victor W Thompson, La Grange
2201. A Wolk, Fayetteville, Saxony, District, 4 Jun 1858, La Grange
2202. F A McVeigh, Winchester
2203. S K Tutwiler, Nordhausen
2204. W S Morton, La Grange
2205. Warren J Hill, La Grange
2206. R T Bradshaw, La Grange
2207. Andrew Taylor, La Grange
2208. N C Joiner, Nordhausen
2209. Peter World, Rutersville
2210. Joe Leonard, Rutersville
2211. F S Blanton, La Grange
2212. B F Rose, Lyonville
2213. A C Griffin, La Grange
2214. C B King, La Grange
2215. Luke Swain, Plum Grove
2216. Madison Doxey, Plum Grove
2217. Peter Doxey, Plum Grove
2218. Joe Jones, Plum Grove
2219. Dennis Steward, Plum Grove
2220. J B Goodman, Rutersville
2221. Scott Mackey, La Grange
2222. George Trousdale, La Grange
2223. William Tate, La Grange
2224. W H Lewis, Nordhausen
2225. Wm J Kirk, La Grange
2226. Richard Hemphill, La Grange
2227. J M Kirk, La Grange
2228. J H Woody, La Grange
2229. J A Hall, La Grange
2230. John H Fisher, La Grange
2231. Jim Neal, La Grange
2232. George Matthews, Plum Grove
2233. Ceasar Bell, Plum Grove
2234. James E Livesay, La Grange
2235. J B Smith, Oso
2236. George Fairris, La Grange
2237. John H Gellespie, La Grange, Ireland, District, Oct 1834. Pennsylvania
2238. William E Drisdale, Plum Grove
2239. Isaac Hamilton, Plum Grove
2240. J M Harrison, La Grange
2241. Daniel Murrah, La Grange
2242. J G Stone, Winchester
2243. Lewis Whipple, Winchester
2244. A B Kerr, Oso
2245. J E Wilkes, Winchester
2246. C W Schwartz, Black Jack, Germany, District, 5 May 1852, La Grange
2247. B Cook, Rutersville
2248. W T Wroe, Winchester
2249. V S Rabb, Rabbs Creek
2250. R S Homuth, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
2251. L S Homuth, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
2252. Wm Maxwell, Plum Grove
2253. Jesse Lewis, Nordhausen
2254. Manuel Adams, Plum Grove
2255. Steward Jackson, Plum Grove
2256. Anderson Finley, Nordhausen
2257. Nathan Burley, Nordhausen
2258. Adolph Weber, Rutersville, Prussia, County, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
2259. S L Randall, Neese
2260. Allen Page, Plum Grove
2261. Adam Harris, Winchester
2262. William Gruss, Rutersville, Saxony, District, 17 Mar 1855, La Grange
2263. C J Lane, Oso
2264. George Mann, Nordhausen
2265. Jesse Mann, Nordhausen
2266. Madison Bean, Nordhausen
2267. Pleasant Banks, Winchester
2268. Anderson Maxwell, Plum Grove
2269. Davis Pearson, Winchester
2270. Edward Manton, La Grange
2271. Wm Moore, Rutersville
2272. Jesse Hall, Black Jack
2273. P B Carter, La Grange
2274. John Burkler, La Grange
2275. J S Burleson, La Grange
2276. Edward Neright, Plum Grove
2277. Roman Rama, Plum Grove
2278. Primus Gates, La Grange
2279. Mat Gates, La Grange
2280. Mose McDow, Plum Grove
2281. William Young, Plum Grove
2282. J D F Williams, La Grange
2283. William Harrell, Plum Grove
2284. Robert Johnson, Rutersville
2285. Jim Clark, Long Prairie
2286. Thomas W Moore, Winchester
2287. Isaac Wrens, La Grange
2288. William Hodge, Round Top
2289. W R Dorris, Plum Grove
2290. Preston Dorris, Plum Grove
2291. W P Kernes, Plum Grove
2292. H E Chapman, Plum Grove
2293. A T Jenkins, Winchester
2294. W H Gazley, La Grange
2295. Edgar C Phelps, La Grange
2296. T E B Willard, Winchester, England, Minor/Father
2297. Alfred Bishop, Cistern
2298. W C Foster, Winchester
2299. S K Woodward, Winchester
2300. Jm Joiner, Nordhausen
2301. Wm J Morris, Rutersville
2302. A D McCollum, Winchester
2303. P B Chandler, Fayetteville
2304. R D Saunders, Winchester
2305. J H Dickey, Winchester
2306. M E Darby, Plum Grove
2307. Strother William, Cistern
2308. T G Killen, Rabbs Creek
2309. A H Zacher, La Grange
2310. Rayne Linford, Plum Grove
2311. M R C Ragin, La Grange
2312. Henry Slack, Nordhausen
2313. Cas Harwell, Round Top
2314. Green Collier, Round Top
2315. Solomon Jamon, Fayetteville
2316. Arch Leonard, Round Top
2317. Richard Collins, La Grange
2318. Lewis Foster, Plum Grove
2319. Wesley, Fayetteville
2320. Isaac, Rutersville
2321. George N Dallas, Plum Grove
2322. Wilson Pace, Black Jack
2323. Wm Cannon, La Grange
2324. Thos Washington, Plum Grove
2325. Florian Elstner, La Grange, Austria, 22 Nov 1859, La Grange
2326. Johnson Oatloselik, Ross Prairie, Austria, 26 oct 1859, La Grange
2327. Constantine Cowanitz, Ross Prairie, Moravia, 25 Oct 1859, La Grange
2328. Constantine Cowanitz, Ross Prairie, Moravia, 30 Nov 1848, La Grange
2329. John Mallick, Cummings Creek, Austria, Minor/Father
2330. Frank Mallick, Cummings Creek, Austria, Minor/Father
2331. Richard Shields, Clear Creek
2332. S D Winn, La Grange
2333. Ben Woolrich, Noristad
2334. Bill Williams, Clear Creek
2335. Henry P A Lohr, La Grange, Prussia, 30 Jul 1860, La Grange
2336. Owens Williams, Winchester
2337. H Brown, Rabbs Creek
2338. Caldwell Williams, Winchester
2339. John Pevitz, Fayetteville, Bohemia, 16 Jul 1869, La Grange
2340. F W Perlity, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
2341. Burrell Oliver, Black Jack
2342. Freeman Bell, Clear Creek
2343. Jeff Macon, Nordhausen
2344. Ellis Thomas, Winchester
2345. Everett Brown, Rutersville
2346. Robert Clarkson, La Grange
2347. John Hampton, High Hill Beat
2348. Eason Adams, Winchester
2349. Abram Adams, West Point
2350. Matt Allston, Nothouse Beat
2351. Ben Edwards, Nothouse Beat
2352. Auston King, High Hill
2353. Roye Rabb, Round Top
2354. King Ining, Rabbs Prairie
2355. Frank Shields, Cotton Wood Prairie
2356. Chris Loving, Cotton Wood Prairie
2357. Thomas Adams, Winchester
2358. Thad T Alexander, La Grange
2359. H J Hillebrand, La Grange, Prussia, Minor/Father
2360. Ruffin Smith, La Grange
2361. Elbert Parks, Rutersville
2362. Noah Brown, Rutersville
2363. J S Powell, La Grange
2364. Benjamin Browder, La Grange
2365. A B Wilkes, La Grange
2366. Wm Henry Applewhite, La Grange
2367. W H Ledbetter, La Grange
2368. John Duncan, La Grange
2369. A B E Persons, La Grange
2370. J R Kerr, Osage
2371. W B Carthman, Rutersville
2372. Ned West, La Grange
2373. J P Ledbetter, La Grange
2374. Louis Weber, Long Prairie, Germany, Minor/Father
2375. S A Kennedy, Inghram Prairie
2376. Robert Williams, La Grange
2377. Joe McKinsey, La Grange
2378. Henderson Sewall, La Grange
2379. Albert Tee, La Grange
2380. Berry Mangum, La Grange
2381. Emil Fuchs, Neeses Store, Germany, Minor/Father
2382. Moses Jefferson, Rutersville
2383. Sam Jefferson, Rutersville
2384. A J Adkisson, Nadin Store
2385. E W Adams, La Grange
2386. Gr Macomber, La Grange
2387. Henry Harris, Round Top
2388. A S Kennedy, Kennedys Mill
2389. John B Lockmann, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2390. R M Mayes, La Grange
2391. Peter Jackson, La Grange
2392. Charles Johnson, La Grange
2393. R H Lewis, La Grange
2394. Thomas C Cook, La Grange
2395. Anderson Smith, Lyons
2396. Robert Roers, La Grange, England, Minor/Father
2397. A Hall, La Grange
2398. Neill Robison, La Grange
2399. Wm Whistler, Rutersville
2400. Wm Allen, Winchester
2401. Wm H Linzee, La Grange
2402. John C Cabaniss, La Grange
2403. Wm Gates, La Grange
2404. John B Carter, La Grange
2405. A J May, La Grange
2406. Wm N Manley, La Grange
2407. Green Henderson, La Grange
2408. Frank Gassen, La Grange
2409. W J Causey, La Grange
2410. J W Farley, La Grange
2411. James Smith, La Grange
2412. Frank Whitehead, La Grange
2413. Wm Henderson, La Grange
2414. Joe Scott, La Grange
2415. Joseph (X) Beagle [Biegel], La Grange, France, Annexation, 1846.
2416. J Junivall, Round Top
2417. Baptiste Decembre, France, 23 may 1859, La Grange
2418. John Fields, La Grange
2419. Rufus P Hall, Black Jack
2420. John Phillips, Fayetteville
2421. John E E Schubert, High Hill, Prussia, 31 Oct 1859, La Grange
2422. John Jactochmanick, Fayetteville, Austria, 25 Oct 1869, La Grange
2423. Scott Hodge, La Grange
2424. Gustave Eschenburg, High Hill, Prussia, Minor/Father
2425. Frederick Hester, High Hill
2426. Joseph Jecmenek, Fayetteville, Moravia, 26 Oct 1869, La Grange
2427. Pompey Williams, La Grange
2428. Jno B Taylor, Cistern
2429. Wm S Chunn, Cistern
2430. W H Sellers, La Grange
2431. James Brenham, La Grange
2432. Jacob Tabb, La Grange
2433. P T Clark, Winchester
2434. Wm Martin, La Grange
2435. Carl Stuermer, Rutersville, Germany, 31 Aug 1869, La Grange
2436. John C Speckels, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
2437. M R Crownover, La Grange
2438. L H Harrell, Rabbs Creek
2439. John Breneke, Round Top
2440. Theodore Kroll, Rutersville, Germany, Minor/Father
2441. J T Campbell, La Grange
2442. Wm Murray, La Grange
2443. Thomas Moore, Rabbs Creek
2444. J J Peacock, Round Top
2445. Robert Randall, La Grange
2446. Henderson Stramler, Rabbs Creek
2447. Bill Williams, Fayetteville
2448. Andrew Johnson, Round Top
2449. Robert Filder, Round Top
2450. James Trousdale, La Grange
2451. Thomas B Thower, Cockrels Store
2452. E H Alexander, Pilot Grove
2453. A B Alexander, La Grange
2454. James Seay, Rutersville
2455. Oliver Miller, La Grange
2456. Henry Shields, Nothous Beat
2457. Russell Ferrill, Nothous Beat
2458. Thomas W Harper, Scallons Prairie
2459. Henry McKinsey, Oso
2460. B F Rose Jr, Lyons
2461. Carl Fuchs, Beagle [Biegel], Prussia, 17 Apr 1856, Brenham
2462. Charles Springsted, La Grange
2463. M S Wallace, La Grange
2464. Hugh Hall, La Grange
2465. Bradford Hall, La Grange
2466. Jacob F Dirr, Fayetteville, Germany, Annexation
2467. Green Oglesby, La Grange
2468. Jack Martin, La Grange
2469. F W Miller, Black Jack, Germany, Minor/Father
2470. Lancelot Abbotts, Black Jack, England, Annexation
2471. Manuel Thompson, High Hill
2472. George Simon, Larkes Store, Germany, Military discharge, 1865.
2473. Wm Doell, Larkes Store, Germany, Minor/Father
2474. W J Tanner, Rutersville
2475. Gerhard Nordhausen, High Hill, Germany, 30 Mar 1869.
2476. Florenz Windmeyer, La Grange, Germany, Minor/Father
2477. Frederick Richter, Black Jack, Saxony, 7 May 1853, La Grange
2478. Abram Ward, Round Top
2479. R J Pase, Winchester
2480. Abraham McIntosh, Black Jack
2481. Caesar Nevils, La Grange
2482. Otto Grumbkow, La Grange, Denmark, 31 Mar 1856, La Grange
2483. A C Hall, Rabbs Prairie
2484. Frank Williams, Black Jack
2485. Wire Cook, La Grange
2486. J J Hall, Rabbs Prairie
2487. James English, Black Jack
2488. B Hersner, Lyons
2489. John Hogan, Black Jack
2490. R S Shennen, Oso
2491. Dallas Stoudenmire, Oso
2492. Charles F Assman, La Grange, Prussia, 7 Feb 1868, La Grange
2493. Charles Trousdale, Kennedys Mill
2494. Dawson White, Kennedys Mill
2495. Richard Heck, Kennedys Mill
2496. John Fred Melcher, Oakwing, Prussia, District, 7 Mar 1850, La Grange
2497. Leo Andre, Beagle [Biegel]
2498. George A Hall, La Grange
2499. Cordon Harris, Buckners Creek
2500. Eli Brown, Round Top
2501. George Jones, Round Top
2502. Joseph Bernhard, Buckners Creek, France, 20 Nov 1869, La Grange
2503. Alex Jones, Round Top
2504. Wm McClure, Oso
2505. Alex Clark, Fayetteville
2506. Don Nicholson, Fayetteville
2507. Shedd Stevenson, Rabbs Prairie
2508. John H Tredemann, Black Jack, Germany, 29 Jan 1854. New York
2509. S B Brown, La Grange
2510. J F McClateky, Rutersville
2511. J L Groce, Fayetteville
2512. Adam Rites, Round Top, Germany, Minor/Father
2513. Harvey Satterfield, Fayetteville
2514. Wm Tirrell, La Grange
2515. Thomas Dancak, Fayetteville, Austria, 20 Nov 1869, La Grange
2516. Stephen Slowacek, Fayetteville, Bohemia, 20 Nov 1869, La Grange
2517. Turner Adams, Kennedys Mill
2518. Joseph Slowacek, Fayetteville, Austria, Minor/Father
2519. Frederick Perkins, La Grange
2520. Madison Gates, Rabbs Prairie
2521. Daniel Gamble, La Grange
2522. Joseph Hollet, Fayetteville, Austria
2523. Joseph Wichops, Fayetteville, Austria, 1858.
2524. Ned Whitfield, Fayetteville
2525. J A Cadwell, High Hill
2526. Charles Frelch, Black Jack, Nassau, Minor/Father
2527. Thomas Brown, La Grange
2528. V H Fley, La Grange
2529. James Jones, Rutersville
2530. George Moreley, Fayetteville
2531. Walker C Turnadge, La Grange
2532. Nelson Hallin, Round Top
2533. Harry Nash, Round Top
2534. Riley Townsend, Round Top
2535. Oscar Anderson, Round Top
2536. Carl Wolf, Rutersville, Wurtemburg, District, 1 Jun 1851, La Grange
2537. Sam Tucker, Round Top
2538. Charles Louis Keilbrerg, La Grange, Germany, Annexation
2539. W D Burns, Oso
2540. J S Burns, Oso
2541. H P Kuykendall, High Hill
2542. Warren Oglesby, Lyons
2543. Thomas A Talbert, Rabbs Creek
2544. Joseph F Dorris, La Grange
2545. J C Busby, Plum Grove
2546. S J Perrin, La Grange
2547. S J Byerley, La Grange
2548. W Matejowsky, Long Prairie, Austria, Police Court, 22 Nov 1869.
2549. Engene Kimly, Flatonia, Germany, Military discharge, Philadelphia
2550. J W Pope, La Grange
2551. Wm G Blanchett, Round Top, England, Papers Lost, 1855. California
2552. Franz Kutechera, Rutersville, Austria, Police Court, 22 Nov 1869, La Grange
2553. Jack Thompson, La Grange
2554. L C Cottle, Black Jack
2555. Peter Gover, High Hill
2556. Frederick Jefferson, Rutersville
2557. George Ken, Rutersville
2558. John Neitsch, Rabbs Creek, Saxony, County, 31 Jan 1861, La Grange
2559. Thomas S East, La Grange
2560. Peter Fritsche, Rabbs Creek, Germany, County, 25 Jun 1860, Bastrop
2561. Carl Teinert, Rabbs Creek, Germany, County, 25 Feb 1861, La Grange
2562. John Teinert, Rabbs Creek, Germany, Minor/Father
2563. John Zup, Rabbs Creek, Germany, Minor/Father
2564. Ernst Lehmann, Rabbs Creek, Germany, Minor/Father
2565. C L Tittel, Long Prairie, Saxony, Police Court, 25 Nov 1869, La Grange
2566. Henry Adams, Winchester
2567. Bill Smothers, La Grange
2568. Morris Hardy, La Grange
2569. Jerry Hines, La Grange
2570. E Dittrich, Round Top, Saxony, Police Court, 22 Nov 1869.
2571. Gustavus Siedel, High Hill, Prussia, Probate Court, 30 Jul 1868, La Grange
2572. Louis Schuch, La Grange, Prussia, County, 28 May 1866, La Grange
2573. Peter Cook, Williams Creek
2574. R H Franks, West Point
2575. John H Ascher, Long Prairie, Germany, District, 5 Nov 1855, Bellville
2576. John Meiners, Long Prairie, Oldenburg, Minor/Father
2577. Thomas Bragg
2578. Thom Martin
2579. Jasper Newton, La Grange
2580. Sam R Carothers, Round Top
2581. Julius Komkowsky, High Hill, Austria, County, 3 Nov 1865, La Grange
2582. Franc Mikeska, Fayetteville, Austria, Minor/Father
2583. James O Daniel, La Grange
2584. W B Kemp, Rabbs Creek
2585. Levi McClure, Black Jack
2586. John Adams, Cunninghams Prairie
2587. Ferdinand Berdratz, High Hill, Austria, Minor/Father
2588. Frank Bernarty, High Hill, Austria, Minor/Father
2589. James Williams, La Grange
2590. Thomas Thompson, Navidad
2591. Nathan King, Navidad
2592. George Moore, Navidad
2593. Peyton Scott, La Grange
2594. H Tutwiler, High Hill
2595. John W Hill, Fayetteville
2596. Jackson Moore, Round Top
2597. Chris Mathers, Rutersville
2598. Andrew Gallia, Flatonia, Austria, Police Court, 23 Nov 1859.
2599. Washington Davis, Williams Creek
2600. Richard G Van Noy, La Grange
2601. Wm P Minter, Round Top
2602. W J McLaughlin, Rutersville
2602. R E Holloway, Winchester
2603. S E Williams, Winchester
2604. G T Verdery, Winchester
2605. Andrew Townsend, Lyons
2606. Prester Ringold, High Hill
2607. Henry Allen, Kennedys Mill
2608. B F Dunn, Fayetteville
2609. Jim Olliver, Winchester
2610. E D Edwards, La Grange
2611. R D Mullin, Oso
2612. M M Mullin, Oso
2613. Alfred Robinson, La Grange
2614. J A Jones, Rutersville
2615. Thomas Carter (Casten), Rutersville, England, District, 30 Jun 1868, La Grange
2616. Lewis Jones, La Grange
2617. A B F Kerr, Fayetteville
2618. E Hamit
2619. Albert Ransom
2620. Charles Walker
2621. H Wm Steinn
2622. Samuel Perry
2623. John Thomas
2624. Simon Hill
2625. O Chandler, Oso
2626. J W Smith, Oso
2627. Wylie Jones, Black Jack
2628. C Rodeck, Black Jack, Germany, County, 26 Aug 1867, Colorado Co
2629. C R Barrier, Fayetteville
2630. E W Crawford, Rutersville
2631. M H McKay, Fayetteville
2632. C Seawell, Fayetteville
2633. F M Puckett, La Grange
2634. S Carpenter, High Hill
2635. J A Ginright, High Hill
2636. Leomdas Washington, Ingham Prairie
2637. Sam Thomas, Inghram Prairie
2638. Henry Smith, Osage
2639. Frederick Schuchmann, Cotton Wood
2640. F Simpson, Lyons
2641. W F Gillispie, Black Jack
2642. Christian Olle, Black Jack, Prussia, County, 26 Aug 1867, La Grange
2643. Daniel King, Lyons
2644. George O Suell, Fayetteville
2645. Darrell Haskins, Whiteriver Prairie
2646. G S McMillan, La Grange
2647. Elias Lee, Navidad
2648. Morgan Lee, Navidad
2649. Thomas Atkins, Navidad
2650. Jno H Crowfield, Navidad
2651. Thomas Jecmenek, Fayetteville, Austria, County, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2652. John Micam, High Hill, Austria, Police Court, 22 Nov 1869, La Grange
2653. Frank Piscok, Fayetteville, Austria, County, 28 Jan 1861, Colorado Co
2654. Leton Lewis, La Grange
2655. Gideon B Taylor, Fayetteville
2656. Charles Wacholl, Black Jack, Prussia, Circuit Court, 30 Oct 1868. Jefferson, WI
2657. Albert Jarbe, Black Jack, Prussia, Minor/Father
2658. William Wacholls, Black Jack, Prussia, Circuit Court, 30 Oct 1868. Jefferson, WI
2659. Briggs W Hopson, Rutersville
2660. Daniel E Purcell, Cotton Wood
2661. Johann Beczack, Fayetteville, Austria, County, 29 Sep 1868, La Grange
2662. Joseph Laferty, Fayetteville, Austria, District, 17 May 1866, La Grange
2663. O G Jones, Long Prairie
2664. John Wichopen, Fayetteville, Austria, District, 17 May 1866, La Grange
2665. Freeman Robinson, La Grange
2666. Green Dedrich, Winchester
2667. John Geise [Giese], Round Top, Germany, County, 30 Jun 1857, La Grange
2668. Lewis Geise [Giese], Round Top, Germany, Papers Lost
2669. Franz Decensky, Fayetteville, Austria, Police Court, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2670. J S McGinnis, La Grange
2671. Oscar Lewis, Black Jack
2672. Wm Scallorn, Plum Grove
2673. Michael Mickan, Long Prairie, Saxony, Police Court, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2674. Andreas Kensoling, La Grange, Prussia, Police Court, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2675. Augustus Kehrer, Black Jack, Hannover, Annexation
2676. Diderich Peters, Long Prairie, Prussia, Police Court, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2677. J Schneider, Round Top, Prussia, Police Court, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2678. W C Boone, La Grange
2679. W T Cox, La Grange
2680. John Mitchell (Muesse), Round Top, Germany, Annexation
2681. Simon Fitzgerrold
2682. Charles Brown
2683. Fred W G F Reichel, La Grange, Prussia, Police Court, 15 Sep 1855, La Grange
2684. Charles Kellner, La Grange, Hannover, Minor/Father
2685. Melville C Keith, Fayetteville
2686. Gerhard Imkin, Round Top, Prussia, Probate Court, 30 Nov 1868, La Grange
2687. John Bujack, High Hill, Austria, Minor/Father
2688. Wilhelm F Frank, La Grange, Saxony, County, 31 Jul 1860.
2689. B H Behrens, Belts Colorg, Hannover, Police Court, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2690. Engelberth Jezischek, High Hill, Austria, Police Court, 24 Nov 1869, La Grange
2691. J B Burleson, Plum Grove
2692. A T Baggett, Winchester
2693. William Peters, Long Prairie, Germany, Minor/Father
2694. F C Albrecht, La Grange, Germany, District, 28 May 1858, La Grange
2695. Arnold Sarrazin, Fayetteville
2696. A S Kidd, Scallorns
2697. Louis Scott, Fayetteville
2698. Ben Fields, Rutersville
2699. A G Phillips, Black Jack
2700. W L Hord, La Grange
2701. Jesse Whitley, Fayetteville
2702. G W Mettel, La Grange
2703. J L Frazer, Lyons
2704. Forty Harris, Round Top
2705. Mike Chatman, Fayetteville
2706. Wm McCane, Round Top
2707. George Washington, Fayetteville
2708. T P Hubbard, High Hill
2709. J H Hill, Winchester
2710. Henry Ahrens, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2711. John Farqhuar, Fayetteville
2712. M Schubert, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2713. A C Edmonds, La Grange
2714. John W Hunt, Oso
2715. James M Little, Winchester
2716. S S Saunders, Winchester
2717. Anderson Gileam, Round Top
2718. Elijah Washington, Winchester
2719. A A Cockrill, Cistern
2720. H G Stemmons, La Grange
2721. John Sullivan, La Grange
2722. Alfred Usher
2723. Thomas Grain, Lyons
2724. Robert Horton
2725. David James
2726. W C Harrison
2727. Elijah Buds
2728. Cooper Wilkeson
2729. F A Farley, La Grange
2730. J R Smith, Rutersville
2731. W H Gordon, La Grange
2732. August Borcher, Fayetteville, Austria, Minor/Father
2733. Wm Brandes, La Grange
2734. R F Day, La Grange
2735. H Holstein, La Grange, Germany, Minor/Father
2736. Wm Scott, La Grange
2737. S Darling, Cistern
2738. Exter P Dexter, Lyons
2739. Martin Ermis, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2740. Dyer Moore, West Point
2741. Frederick Bruns, High Hill, Germany, Minor/Father
2742. Aaron Smith, Rabbs Prairie
2743. W W Sloan, Oso
2744. Stephen Goerner, Rutersville, Germany, Minor/Father
2745. Eldon Buons, La Grange
2746. R W Snelling, La Grange
2747. Reubin Simpson, Winchester
2748. Dick Anderson, Winchester
2749. John A Irle, Lyons, Germany, Minor/Father
2750. A Byars, Lyons
2751. Charles Rieger, La Grange, Prussia, District, 25 Oct 1856. Grimes Co.
2752. Sam Woolferd, Fayetteville
2753. Anthony Powell, Fayetteville
2754. John Anderson, Winchester
2755. Henry Anderson, Winchester
2756. James Smith, Fayetteville
2757. Owen Davis, Fayetteville
2758. Hasting Young, Winchester
2759. Frank Warren, La Grange
2760. Charles G Hubbard, Lyons
2761. W D McNatt, Black Jack
2762. Wm H Hopper, Black Jack
2763. John Strobb, Black Jack, Wurtemburg, County, 30 Mar 1866, La Grange
2764. Wesley Moore, Oso
2765. Richard Bantam, Cockvilles
2766. James Hardiman, Winchester
2767. George Croft, Round Top
2768. Ned Howard, Round Top
2769. King Allen, High Hill
2770. John Sladek, Fayetteville, Austria, Minor/Father
2771. Ignac Sladek, Fayetteville, Austria, Minor/Father
2772. A Peeler, High Hill
2773. James W Lyons, High Hill
2774. Conrad Sladek, Fayetteville, Austria, Minor/Father
2775. Lewis Wicke, La Grange, Hesse Cassel, Police Court, 26 Nov 1867, La Grange
2776. Squire Dallyard, La Grange
2777. A J Naegeli, Nassau, Switzerland, Minor/Father
2778. Henry Clay, Round Top
2779. Louis Parker, High Hill
2780. Charles Lee, Round Top
2781. John Mann, Lyons
2782. Marion Bean, Lyons
2783. Wash Moore, Rabbs Prairie
2784. George Deelyard
2785. Katte Jackson
2786. William S Lane
2787. R P Tutwiler
2788. S J Harrington
2789. Jay Maham
2790. W S Dorris
2791. Lemuel J W Smith
2792. J M Wroe
2793. John Williams
2794. Henry Ruland
2795. Spencer Grant
2796. Anthony Ferrell
2797. Asa Small
2798. Wm. Councel
2799. Ed Cook

 

 

Please notify the volunteer coordinator if you find a bad link or would like to suggest a link.